.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on April 25, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.18.0127.64110.000.18.010
2
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.4926.46590.530.17.5620
3
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.19.1025.98260.320.18.3817
4
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.19.2125.73640.550.18.2618
5
Ed PittWebbs 19020.20.0024.90000.000.20.000
6
Jeff LawrenceSalt and Sham CC0.20.0624.77610.000.20.060
7
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.20.2024.49181.200.19.0013
8
Conor ChandlerRapha CC0.20.2724.35210.000.20.270
9
Andy Legge & Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.20.3524.19431.460.18.4916
10
Josh EvansBikeRadar0.20.3724.15520.000.20.370
11
Chris NewmanDas Rad Klub0.20.5023.90400.000.20.500
12
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.3123.14482.010.19.3010
13
Chris ChapmanBristol South C.C.0.21.3123.14482.300.19.0112
14
Jack LukeBikeRadar0.21.5222.77440.000.21.520
15
Mike MiskellyBristol South C.C.0.21.5422.73972.560.18.5814
16
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.21.5422.73972.570.18.5715
17
Craig RocklifeBristol South C.C.0.22.0022.63643.540.18.0619
18
Dave CullenBristol South C.C.0.22.0322.58501.220.20.416
19
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.22.1822.33182.420.19.369
20
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.22.4521.89011.150.21.304
21
Nick Hill & Mitchell HillWebbs 19020.22.5121.79430.000.22.510
22
Andy SpradbernUnattached0.22.5921.66790.000.22.590
23
Rob JarvisRapha CC0.23.0521.57400.000.23.050
24
Andrew HaleUnattached0.23.1121.48090.000.23.110
25
Dan HopesRapha CC0.23.2521.26690.000.23.250
26
Finn HammersleyRapha CC0.23.2821.22160.000.23.280
27
Patrick FletcherCyclingnews0.24.3320.28510.000.24.330
28
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.24.4320.14835.190.19.2411
29
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.26.1618.95945.080.21.085
30
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.3218.76886.230.20.097
31
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.26.4118.66336.500.19.518
32
Scott WoodallRapha CC0.27.0118.43310.000.27.010
33
Deborah SterlingUnattached0.27.0318.41040.000.27.030
Average speed for all 33 riders 22.27mph Average time for all 33 riders 0.22.21

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 20
Craig Rocklife ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 19
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 18
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 17
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 16
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 15
Mike Miskelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.58 14
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 13
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 12
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 11
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.30 10
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.36 9
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.51 8
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.09 7
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.41 6
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.08 5
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.30 4
Scott Woodall ( Rapha CC ) 0.27.01 0
Deborah Sterling ( Unattached ) 0.27.03 0
Patrick Fletcher ( Cyclingnews ) 0.24.33 0
Josh Evans ( BikeRadar ) 0.20.37 0
Andy Spradbern ( Unattached ) 0.22.59 0
Jeff Lawrence ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.06 0
Conor Chandler ( Rapha CC ) 0.20.27 0
Finn Hammersley ( Rapha CC ) 0.23.28 0
Rob Jarvis ( Rapha CC ) 0.23.05 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.22.51 0
Jack Luke ( BikeRadar ) 0.21.52 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.00 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.01 0
Chris Newman ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.50 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.23.25 0
Andrew Hale ( Unattached ) 0.23.11 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore112
2Daniel Burbridge97
3David Bolton92
4Joshua Griffiths87
5Steve MacDonald81
6David Braidley79
7Tim Spencer77
8Luke Smith76
9Daniel Kempe68
10Joe Hawksworth68
11Mark Jerzak63
12Jo Knight60
13Mark Bradley & Kim Smale60
14Ian Mountjoy57
15Craig Rocklife55
16Mary Jane Hutchinson53
17James Stevens43
18Mark Hudson35
19Ed Trenchard31
20Andrew Turner29
21Will Acworth28
22Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
23Geraint Northam24
24Pedro Boring20
25Tom Ilett18
26Matt Young17
27Mike Miskelly14
28Chris Chapman12
29Dave Cullen12
30Rob Tadman11
31Mark Bradley10
32Dan Alford8
33David Cameron8
34Andy Legge7
35Ewan Johnston7
36Robert Hutchinson6
37Rob Nash6
38Russell Day5
39Joe Norledge4
40Katherine Brand4
41Paul Jones3
42Llewellyn Holmes3
43Michael Collins2
44Thomas Bjelland2
45Alison Thomas1
46Lewis Spindlove1