.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 03rd May 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.19.0726.05060.090.18.5818
2
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1925.78080.030.19.1614
3
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.19.2325.69220.000.19.2311
4
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.0524.79671.150.18.5019
5
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.20.0924.71460.000.20.090
6
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.20.1924.51191.020.19.1713
7
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.3124.27291.050.19.2610
8
Mark DuckerUnattached0.20.3324.23360.000.20.330
9
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.20.4224.05802.340.18.0820
10
Oli CooperUniversity of Bath CC0.20.5723.77090.000.20.570
11
Mark BlythUniversity of Bristol CC0.21.0423.63920.000.21.040
12
Ed CoxBristol South C.C.0.21.1923.36200.270.20.528
13
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.21.2023.34380.000.21.200
14
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.22.0522.55090.380.21.276
15
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.22.2122.28192.590.19.2212
16
Kate MactearUniversity of Bristol CC0.22.2822.16620.000.22.280
17
Tristan WarrenUniversity of Bristol CC0.22.4721.85810.000.22.470
18
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.5121.79433.440.19.0716
19
Nathan GoddardBristol South C.C.0.23.0021.65220.000.23.005
20
Becca StubsUniversity of Bristol CC0.23.0121.63650.000.23.010
21
Henry HumphreysUnattached0.23.0621.55840.000.23.060
22
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.23.1721.38874.150.19.0217
23
Rebekah NashUniversity of Bristol CC0.23.4620.95370.000.23.460
24
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.24.1120.59274.190.19.529
25
Lavinia CoxBristol South C.C.0.24.2620.38201.170.23.094
26
Isabella MurrayUniversity of Bristol CC0.24.3420.27140.000.24.340
27
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.24.4220.16190.000.24.420
28
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.4720.09415.380.19.0915
29
Andrew ParsonsBristol & Dist Tri Club0.25.1719.69680.000.25.170
30
Katherine MooreGorilla Firm Racing0.25.2519.59340.000.25.250
31
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.25.3119.51671.140.24.173
32
Becky DoddsVC Walcot0.26.2118.89940.000.26.210
33
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.0218.42176.100.20.528
Average speed for all 33 riders 22.04mph Average time for all 33 riders 0.22.35

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.08 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 19
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.58 18
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.02 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 16
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.16 14
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.17 13
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 12
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.23 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.26 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.52 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.52 8
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.52 8
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.27 6
Nathan Goddard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.00 5
Lavinia Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.09 4
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.17 3
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.25.17 0
Henry Humphreys ( Unattached ) 0.23.06 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.42 0
Katherine Moore ( Gorilla Firm Racing ) 0.25.25 0
Mark Ducker ( Unattached ) 0.20.33 0
Becky Dodds ( VC Walcot ) 0.26.21 0
Becca Stubs ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.01 0
Kate Mactear ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.28 0
Isabella Murray ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.24.34 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.46 0
Tristan Warren ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.47 0
Mark Blyth ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.04 0
Oli Cooper ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.57 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.20 0
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.09 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe115
2Ian Mountjoy115
3Joshua Griffiths112
4David Braidley110
5Andrew Turner102
6Luke Smith100
7Jo Knight99
8Nick Livermore99
9Mary Jane Hutchinson96
10Mark Hudson92
11Dan Alford92
12Tim Spencer92
13Daniel Burbridge90
14Mark Bradley71
15Steve MacDonald68
16Chris Chapman66
17Christina Gyles62
18Niall Brown52
19Dave Cullen45
20Joe Hawksworth39
21Mark Jerzak35
22Paul Jones34
23Andrew Bradshaw33
24Ewan Johnston32
25Kieran Ellis31
26Alex Mellor31
27Andy Legge30
28David Bolton30
29Elliot Warren29
30Hattie Parke29
31Ed Cox29
32James Stevens26
33Gareth Baines25
34Emma Barraclough25
35Lewis Spindlove23
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale22
37Craig Rocklife19
38Ed Pitt14
39Will Acworth13
40Rob Nash11
41Mike Miskelly11
42Adam Whitehead9
43Geraint Northam9
44Bruce Kerridge8
45Tobias Parker8
46James Cuff6
47Theo Brumhead6
48Robert Hutchinson5
49Matt Young5
50Nathan Goddard5
51Andy Legge & Jo Knight4
52Lavinia Cox4
53Carl Pollard3
54Rob Tadman2
55Dominic Spencer1