.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club Open 25 TT at Didmarton on the U109 (25.00 miles) held on July 22, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David JanesWheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting0.53.1528.16900.000.53.150
2
Tony ChapmanFrome & Dist Whlrs0.56.4926.40070.000.56.490
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.57.2826.10210.040.57.2419
4
Tom BertenshawSevern R.C.0.59.0425.39500.000.59.040
5
Niel DunnageCotswold Veldrijden0.59.4025.13970.000.59.400
6
Lee FrancisVC Bristol0.59.5225.05570.000.59.520
7
Peter GarnettSwindon R.C.1.00.0924.93770.001.00.090
8
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.1.00.2724.81395.090.55.1820
9
Tim ReedSomer Valley C.C.1.01.0424.56330.001.01.040
10
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.1.02.1924.07063.430.58.3616
11
Owen BurgessChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.2824.01280.001.02.280
12
Roy CarlessSwindon R.C.1.03.2923.62820.001.03.290
13
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.04.0323.41920.001.04.030
14
Arran ArmstrongVC Walcot1.04.1723.33420.001.04.170
15
Andrew MuittDursley R.C.1.04.4823.14810.001.04.480
16
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.1.05.2222.94757.450.57.3718
17
Simon TangDream CC1.06.2622.57900.001.06.260
18
Tony Martin LakeGloucester City C.C.1.06.3422.53380.001.06.340
19
Ellie GilhamDream CC1.06.5822.39920.001.06.580
20
Kevin GarlandPDQ Cycle Coaching1.07.2522.24970.001.07.250
21
Paul FreegardChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.07.2922.22770.001.07.290
22
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.1.10.0421.408211.540.58.1017
23
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.1.10.4721.19140.001.10.470
24
Richard EmerySevern R.C.1.11.1321.06250.001.11.130
25
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.14.4720.057914.401.00.0714
26
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.1.15.0619.973413.581.01.0813
27
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.15.4719.793317.050.58.4215
28
Karen WhyteVeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls Hitachi/SiS1.16.0919.69800.001.16.090
29
Andy MorganPDQ Cycle Coaching1.17.5619.24720.001.17.560
30
Brian CrumptonBristol South C.C.1.28.1317.00360.001.28.1312
Average speed for all 30 riders 22.62mph Average time for all 30 riders 1.6.18

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.55.18 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.24 19
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.37 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.10 17
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.36 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.42 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.07 14
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.08 13
Brian Crumpton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.28.13 12
David Janes ( Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting ) 0.53.15 0
Tony Chapman ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.56.49 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 0.59.04 0
Niel Dunnage ( Cotswold Veldrijden ) 0.59.40 0
Lee Francis ( VC Bristol ) 0.59.52 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.00.09 0
Tim Reed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.01.04 0
Owen Burgess ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.02.28 0
Roy Carless ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.03.29 0
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.04.03 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 1.04.17 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.04.48 0
Simon Tang ( Dream CC ) 1.06.26 0
Kevin Garland ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 1.07.25 0
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.07.29 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.10.47 0
Richard Emery ( Severn R.C. ) 1.11.13 0
Karen Whyte ( VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls Hitachi/SiS ) 1.16.09 0
Tony Martin Lake ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 1.06.34 0
Ellie Gilham ( Dream CC ) 1.06.58 0
Andy Morgan ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 1.17.56 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1