.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7b (10.00 miles) held on 14th May 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David JanesWestbury Wheelers0.20.2029.50820.000.20.200
2
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.20.4828.84620.000.20.480
3
Billy OliverTeam Bottrill0.21.0928.36880.000.21.090
4
Simon ColesNorwood Paragon CC0.21.2528.01560.000.21.250
5
Tim SummerhayesClapham Chasers0.21.3627.77780.000.21.360
6
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.22.5826.12481.060.21.5217
7
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.23.0326.03040.000.23.030
8
Andrew SpearmanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.0925.91790.000.23.090
9
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.1225.86210.550.22.1714
10
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.23.1225.86210.300.22.4211
11
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.23.1525.80650.000.23.154
12
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.23.1725.76950.000.23.170
13
Michael YoungVC Walcot0.23.1925.73270.000.23.190
14
Elliot DavisTeam Tor 20000.23.1925.73270.000.23.190
15
Peter HattDevizes Town CC0.23.2025.71430.000.23.200
16
Lee DavisVeloVitesse ALLCAP Push0.23.2625.60460.000.23.260
17
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.23.3525.44172.070.21.2819
18
Dave CullenBristol South C.C.0.23.3525.44172.150.21.2020
19
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.23.5025.17481.380.22.1216
20
Adam SheppardSalt and Sham CC0.23.5025.17480.000.23.500
21
Richard FranklinSalt and Sham CC0.23.5225.13970.000.23.520
22
Jon WigginsFrome & Dist Whlrs0.23.5925.01740.000.23.590
23
John FrenchOxford city R.C.0.24.1724.70830.000.24.170
24
Mark CleverleyDevizes Town CC0.24.2024.65750.000.24.200
25
Toby SmithVC Bristol0.24.2324.60700.000.24.230
26
Sam EvansDursley R.C.0.24.3024.48980.000.24.300
27
Vincent DouglasGloucester City C.C.0.24.3724.37370.000.24.370
28
Mark CollinsSalt and Sham CC0.24.3924.34080.000.24.390
29
John SirettDursley R.C.0.24.5124.14490.000.24.510
30
Paul FreegardChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.5324.11250.000.24.530
31
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.25.2823.56022.310.22.576
32
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.25.4223.34632.190.23.233
33
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.25.4323.33120.000.25.430
34
Chris LoweSwindon R.C.0.25.4323.33120.000.25.430
35
Nick HughesSalt and Sham CC0.25.4523.30100.000.25.450
36
Philip DaviesSalt and Sham CC0.25.5623.13620.000.25.560
37
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.26.0223.04742.590.23.035
38
Emma AngroveChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.26.0323.03260.000.26.030
39
Sarah WheelerOffcamber0.26.1122.91530.000.26.110
40
Rob MoodySalt and Sham CC0.26.1622.84260.000.26.160
41
Digby RuslingRoyal Dean Forest CC0.26.2322.74160.000.26.230
42
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.26.4122.48594.240.22.1714
43
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.26.4222.47194.130.22.2912
44
Oliver CarterSalt and Sham CC0.26.4622.41590.000.26.460
45
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.26.5022.36024.000.22.508
46
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.0722.12664.150.22.527
47
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.27.0822.11300.000.27.080
48
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.27.2721.85795.150.22.1216
49
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.27.3321.77864.480.22.4510
50
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.0.27.3921.69984.540.22.4510
51
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.28.0021.42866.150.21.4518
52
Helen BennettAvon & Somerset Police0.28.2021.17650.000.28.200
53
Trevor RobertsSevern R.C.0.30.4719.49110.000.30.470
54
David MiattCorinium C.C.0.30.4819.48050.000.30.480
55
Pippa OBrien700cc0.30.4919.47000.000.30.490
Average speed for all 55 riders 23.95mph Average time for all 55 riders 0.25.3

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.20 20
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.28 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.45 18
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.52 17
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.12 16
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.12 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 14
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.29 12
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.42 11
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.45 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.45 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.50 8
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.52 7
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.57 6
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.03 5
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.15 4
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.23 3
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.27.08 0
Helen Bennett ( Avon & Somerset Police ) 0.28.20 0
Oliver Carter ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.26.46 0
Trevor Roberts ( Severn R.C. ) 0.30.47 0
David Miatt ( Corinium C.C. ) 0.30.48 0
Pippa OBrien ( 700cc ) 0.30.49 0
David Janes ( Westbury Wheelers ) 0.20.20 0
Jon Wynn ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 0.20.48 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.09 0
Simon Coles ( Norwood Paragon CC ) 0.21.25 0
Tim Summerhayes ( Clapham Chasers ) 0.21.36 0
Rick Johnston ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.23.03 0
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.23.09 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.17 0
Michael Young ( VC Walcot ) 0.23.19 0
Elliot Davis ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.23.19 0
Peter Hatt ( Devizes Town CC ) 0.23.20 0
Lee Davis ( VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push ) 0.23.26 0
Adam Sheppard ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.50 0
Richard Franklin ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.52 0
Jon Wiggins ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.23.59 0
John French ( Oxford city R.C. ) 0.24.17 0
Mark Cleverley ( Devizes Town CC ) 0.24.20 0
Toby Smith ( VC Bristol ) 0.24.23 0
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.30 0
Vincent Douglas ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.37 0
Mark Collins ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.39 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.51 0
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.53 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.25.43 0
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 0.25.43 0
Nick Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.45 0
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.26.03 0
Philip Davies ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.56 0
Sarah Wheeler ( Offcamber ) 0.26.11 0
Rob Moody ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.26.16 0
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.26.23 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Ian Mountjoy111
2Mary Jane Hutchinson108
3Joshua Griffiths107
4Dave Cullen106
5David Braidley105
6Andrew Turner103
7Nick Livermore101
8Luke Smith100
9Christina Gyles100
10Jo Knight99
11James Stevens99
12Daniel Burbridge97
13Steve MacDonald94
14Craig Rocklife91
15Elliot Warren89
16Kim Smale88
17Mark Bradley86
18Mark Hudson85
19Tim Spencer85
20Daniel Kempe84
21Yan Keene82
22Niall Brown71
23Chris Chapman71
24Hannah Ricketts61
25Hattie Parke58
26Tobias Parker45
27Andy Legge & Jo Knight43
28Jonathan Cundall36
29Rob Nash35
30Paul Fielding32
31Andy Legge & Jorja Legge31
32Toby Isaacs29
33David Bolton28
34Robert Hutchinson27
35Dan Alford27
36Andy Legge22
37Claire Greenfield21
38Mark Jerzak21
39Dominic Spencer20
40Ed Darnbrough20
41Scott Higgs20
42Kieran Ellis19
43Rob Adams18
44Darren Hunter18
45James Braidley16
46Mike Miskelly15
47Theo Bramhead15
48Will Acworth15
49Gillian Rice12
50Janine Doggett11
51Chris Adams9
52Simon Evans7
53Tom Ilett4
54Chris James4
55James Kempe3
56Brian Crumpton3
57James Darnbrough2
58Sam Whitehead1