.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 16th July 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.17.2728.53870.000.17.270
2
Gareth BainesBristol South C.C.0.19.5824.94161.140.18.4410
3
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.0124.87931.280.18.3317
4
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.20.0824.73511.460.18.2218
5
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.20.1424.61291.210.18.538
6
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.20.2824.33221.460.18.4211
7
Owen ThomasUnattached0.21.1023.52760.000.21.100
8
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.21.4122.96693.010.18.4013
9
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.21.5322.75703.150.18.3814
10
Simon FieldUnattached0.22.0822.50000.000.22.080
11
Richard TurpinVC Walcot0.22.5421.74670.000.22.540
12
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.23.2321.29724.430.18.4013
13
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.23.5220.86595.180.18.3416
14
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.24.0320.70695.280.18.3515
15
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.2820.35425.430.18.459
16
Jon SteelBristol South C.C.0.24.5819.94662.000.22.585
17
Peter BraidleyUnattached0.26.2218.88756.270.19.556
18
Ester IreBristol South C.C.0.29.1517.025611.480.17.2720
19
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.30.5216.133911.070.19.457
20
Samual WelshUnattached0.31.2215.87670.000.31.220
21
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.33.5914.654215.480.18.1119
Average speed for all 21 riders 20.89mph Average time for all 21 riders 0.23.50

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Ester Ire ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 20
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 19
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.33 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.34 16
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 15
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 14
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 13
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 13
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.42 11
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 9
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 8
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.45 7
Peter Braidley ( Unattached ) 0.19.55 6
Jon Steel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.58 5
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.27 0
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 0.22.54 0
Samual Welsh ( Unattached ) 0.31.22 0
Simon Field ( Unattached ) 0.22.08 0
Owen Thomas ( Unattached ) 0.21.10 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3