.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7b (10.00 miles) held on May 12, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden73 Degrees Bicycle0.20.2829.31600.000.20.280
2
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.20.4528.91570.500.19.5517
3
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.20.5328.73100.480.20.0513
4
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.21.1228.30191.040.20.0811
5
Michael KnightTeam Bottrill0.21.1628.21320.000.21.160
6
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.21.1728.19111.120.20.0513
7
Robert BorekDas Rad Klub0.21.3327.84220.550.20.380
8
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.21.5827.31411.570.20.0114
9
Jim BealesDursley R.C.0.22.0127.25210.000.22.010
10
Simon WardBristol RC0.22.0327.21090.000.22.030
11
Carlo ToledoGloucester City C.C.0.22.1227.02700.000.22.120
12
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.22.3526.56832.240.20.1110
13
Matt BoultonPerformance Cycles0.22.3526.56830.000.22.350
14
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.22.3826.50962.400.19.5816
15
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.22.4226.43172.080.20.347
16
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.22.4426.39302.300.20.149
17
Casimir LudwigBristol RC0.22.4426.39300.000.22.440
18
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.22.4726.33501.000.21.475
19
Meg DickersonUniversity of Bristol CC0.22.5326.22000.000.22.530
20
Mark JerzakChew Valley CC0.23.0126.06810.000.23.010
21
Llewellyn HolmesBristol South C.C.0.23.1625.78800.000.23.163
22
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.23.3225.49583.410.19.5118
23
Simon WittsGloucester City C.C.0.23.5425.10460.000.23.540
24
Nigel JonesGloucester City C.C.0.23.5525.08710.000.23.550
25
Mathew Pandagani-sayceBCDS0.24.4224.29150.000.24.420
26
Gordon ScottC.C. Weymouth0.25.0523.92030.000.25.050
27
Michael CollinsBristol South C.C.0.25.1323.79380.000.25.132
28
Jacqueline WadsworthSevern R.C.0.25.2423.62200.000.25.240
29
Andy ColeFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.2423.62200.000.25.240
30
Jim TicknerVC Bristol0.25.3423.46810.000.25.340
31
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.25.4523.30105.240.20.218
32
Jonathan JenkinsUniversity of Bristol CC0.25.4823.25580.000.25.480
33
Alison ThomasBristol South C.C.0.25.4923.24080.000.25.491
34
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.5723.12144.330.21.246
35
Rob TadmanBristol South C.C.0.26.0023.07693.090.22.514
36
Marjolean MeindersBristol South C.C.0.26.0722.97380.000.26.070
37
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.26.3322.59897.140.19.1920
38
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.26.3922.51417.120.19.2719
39
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.26.5022.36020.000.26.500
40
Karen SpiteriAvid Sport0.27.3521.75230.000.27.350
41
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.28.1721.21398.190.19.5816
42
Bob BrabbinsWellington Wheelers0.31.0719.28230.000.31.070
Average speed for all 42 riders 24.98mph Average time for all 42 riders 0.24.1

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.19 20
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.27 19
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.51 18
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 17
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 14
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.05 13
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.05 13
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.08 11
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.11 10
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.14 9
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.21 8
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.34 7
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 6
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.47 5
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.51 4
Llewellyn Holmes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.16 3
Michael Collins ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.13 2
Alison Thomas ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.49 1
Meg Dickerson ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.22.53 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.38 0
Marjolean Meinders ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.07 0
Mark Jerzak ( Chew Valley CC ) 0.23.01 0
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.28 0
Michael Knight ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.16 0
Jim Beales ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.01 0
Simon Ward ( Bristol RC ) 0.22.03 0
Matt Boulton ( Performance Cycles ) 0.22.35 0
Carlo Toledo ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.22.12 0
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.22.44 0
Simon Witts ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.54 0
Nigel Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.55 0
Mathew Pandagani-sayce ( BCDS ) 0.24.42 0
Gordon Scott ( C.C. Weymouth ) 0.25.05 0
Jacqueline Wadsworth ( Severn R.C. ) 0.25.24 0
Andy Cole ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.25.24 0
Jim Tickner ( VC Bristol ) 0.25.34 0
Jonathan Jenkins ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.25.48 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.26.50 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.27.35 0
Bob Brabbins ( Wellington Wheelers ) 0.31.07 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore112
2Daniel Burbridge97
3David Bolton92
4Joshua Griffiths87
5Steve MacDonald81
6David Braidley79
7Tim Spencer77
8Luke Smith76
9Daniel Kempe68
10Joe Hawksworth68
11Mark Jerzak63
12Jo Knight60
13Mark Bradley & Kim Smale60
14Ian Mountjoy57
15Craig Rocklife55
16Mary Jane Hutchinson53
17James Stevens43
18Mark Hudson35
19Ed Trenchard31
20Andrew Turner29
21Will Acworth28
22Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
23Geraint Northam24
24Pedro Boring20
25Tom Ilett18
26Matt Young17
27Mike Miskelly14
28Chris Chapman12
29Dave Cullen12
30Rob Tadman11
31Mark Bradley10
32Dan Alford8
33David Cameron8
34Andy Legge7
35Ewan Johnston7
36Robert Hutchinson6
37Rob Nash6
38Russell Day5
39Joe Norledge4
40Katherine Brand4
41Paul Jones3
42Llewellyn Holmes3
43Michael Collins2
44Thomas Bjelland2
45Alison Thomas1
46Lewis Spindlove1