.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 50 TT at Minety on the U86/50 (50.00 miles) held on 11th June 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Rich HuntArmy C.U.1.54.4626.14000.001.54.460
2
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.1.58.0925.39150.091.58.0018
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.2.02.3024.48982.282.00.0215
4
Ray ClaridgeGA Cycles2.04.3324.08670.002.04.330
5
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.2.04.4124.06101.442.02.5713
6
Peter GarnettSwindon R.C.2.05.1023.96800.002.05.100
7
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle2.05.5123.83790.002.05.510
8
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.2.05.5523.82538.381.57.1719
9
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.2.06.3623.696710.071.56.2920
10
Andrew SpearmanChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.06.5223.64690.002.06.520
11
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.2.07.0123.61896.482.00.1314
12
Glenn LonglandAntelope R.T.2.07.2023.56020.002.07.200
13
Mike CoxCycology Bikes2.11.2122.83970.002.11.210
14
Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.12.5922.55920.002.12.590
15
Adam WhittakerSalt and Sham CC2.14.3922.28000.002.14.390
16
Jon WigginsFrome & Dist Whlrs2.16.4421.94050.002.16.440
17
Joanne JagoPerformance Cycles2.18.4521.62160.002.18.450
18
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.2.20.4021.327014.132.06.2712
19
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.2.21.3021.201414.442.06.4611
20
Gemma WaterjohnsSomerset R.C.2.23.1820.93510.002.23.180
21
Kate BakerRadeon Cycle Coaching2.23.5420.84780.002.23.540
22
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.2.24.2220.78040.002.24.220
23
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs2.25.0720.67300.002.25.070
24
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.2.27.4020.316027.411.59.5916
25
Leon BakerSalt and Sham CC2.31.0919.84780.002.31.090
26
Richard EmerySevern R.C.2.34.5919.35690.002.34.590
27
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.2.38.5318.881840.001.58.5317
28
Andrew ParsonsBristol & Dist Tri Club2.43.3518.33930.002.43.350
Average speed for all 28 riders 22.11mph Average time for all 28 riders 2.15.40

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.56.29 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.57.17 19
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.58.00 18
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.58.53 17
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.59.59 16
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.00.02 15
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.00.13 14
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.02.57 13
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.27 12
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.46 11
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.12.59 0
Ray Claridge ( GA Cycles ) 2.04.33 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.05.10 0
Paul Coles ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 2.05.51 0
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.06.52 0
Glenn Longland ( Antelope R.T. ) 2.07.20 0
Mike Cox ( Cycology Bikes ) 2.11.21 0
Rich Hunt ( Army C.U. ) 1.54.46 0
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.14.39 0
Jon Wiggins ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.16.44 0
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles ) 2.18.45 0
Gemma Waterjohns ( Somerset R.C. ) 2.23.18 0
Kate Baker ( Radeon Cycle Coaching ) 2.23.54 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.24.22 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.25.07 0
Leon Baker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.31.09 0
Richard Emery ( Severn R.C. ) 2.34.59 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 2.43.35 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe115
2Ian Mountjoy115
3Joshua Griffiths112
4David Braidley110
5Andrew Turner102
6Luke Smith100
7Jo Knight99
8Nick Livermore99
9Mary Jane Hutchinson96
10Mark Hudson92
11Dan Alford92
12Tim Spencer92
13Daniel Burbridge90
14Mark Bradley71
15Steve MacDonald68
16Chris Chapman66
17Christina Gyles62
18Niall Brown52
19Dave Cullen45
20Joe Hawksworth39
21Mark Jerzak35
22Paul Jones34
23Andrew Bradshaw33
24Ewan Johnston32
25Kieran Ellis31
26Alex Mellor31
27Andy Legge30
28David Bolton30
29Elliot Warren29
30Hattie Parke29
31Ed Cox29
32James Stevens26
33Gareth Baines25
34Emma Barraclough25
35Lewis Spindlove23
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale22
37Craig Rocklife19
38Ed Pitt14
39Will Acworth13
40Rob Nash11
41Mike Miskelly11
42Adam Whitehead9
43Geraint Northam9
44Bruce Kerridge8
45Tobias Parker8
46James Cuff6
47Theo Brumhead6
48Robert Hutchinson5
49Matt Young5
50Nathan Goddard5
51Andy Legge & Jo Knight4
52Lavinia Cox4
53Carl Pollard3
54Rob Tadman2
55Dominic Spencer1