.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 9th July 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.17.3628.29550.000.17.360
2
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.19.5225.06711.310.18.2110
3
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.20.0324.83791.350.18.286
4
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.20.0624.77611.320.18.345
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.1024.69421.450.18.257
6
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.20.2824.33221.270.19.013
7
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.20.2824.33221.530.18.354
8
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.20.4424.01932.230.18.2110
9
Andy Legge & Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.20.4723.96153.000.17.4720
10
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.20.5523.80882.390.18.1613
11
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.21.3823.02003.500.17.4819
12
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.21.4522.89663.300.18.1515
13
Martin RadfordBristol South C.C.0.22.0422.56803.450.18.1912
14
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.22.4121.95444.300.18.1116
15
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.23.2921.20655.200.18.0917
16
Richard TurpinVC Walcot0.23.4920.90970.000.23.490
17
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.0420.69255.400.18.248
18
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.24.1520.53616.000.18.1515
19
Matthew YoungUnattached0.25.0519.85380.000.25.050
20
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.30.0116.590812.000.18.0118
21
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.34.4714.317216.270.18.2011
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.03mph Average time for all 21 riders 0.22.36

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 20
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 19
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 18
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 17
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 16
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 15
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 15
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 13
Martin Radford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.19 12
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 11
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 10
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 8
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 7
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 6
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.34 5
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.35 4
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 3
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 0.23.49 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.36 0
Matthew Young ( Unattached ) 0.25.05 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3