.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Iron Acton on the U102 (10.00 miles) held on 26th April 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
James PhillipsDream CC0.21.0228.52610.000.21.020
2
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.21.4627.56510.020.21.4417
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.22.1127.04730.210.21.5016
4
Michael DavisDursley R.C.0.22.1926.88570.000.22.190
5
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.22.2126.84560.030.22.1812
6
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.22.2926.68640.000.22.299
7
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.22.4026.47061.070.21.3319
8
Graham GiggsBath C.C.0.22.4726.33500.000.22.470
9
Graeme DavisDursley R.C.0.22.4826.31580.000.22.480
10
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.22.5626.16280.540.22.0215
11
Ben ConnellySevern R.C.0.22.5926.10590.000.22.590
12
Ben ConnellySevern R.C.0.22.5926.10590.000.22.590
13
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.1025.89931.050.22.0514
14
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.1125.88071.290.21.4218
15
Lloyd DobsonVeloVitesse ALLCAP Push0.23.1425.82500.000.23.140
16
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.23.2525.62280.090.23.167
17
Mark CollinsSalt and Sham CC0.23.3625.42370.000.23.360
18
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.24.0224.96531.430.22.1911
19
Robin HuntBristol RC0.24.1324.77630.000.24.130
20
Theo BrumheadBristol South C.C.0.24.3124.47311.120.23.196
21
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.24.3224.45651.400.22.528
22
Ray PerkinsClevedon & District R.C.0.24.3624.39020.000.24.360
23
Andy Legge & Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.24.4424.25881.120.23.324
24
Craig NilssonRye & District Wheelers CC0.24.4724.20980.000.24.470
25
Gary FordTeam Bottrill0.24.5124.14490.000.24.510
26
Nick GurminSevern R.C.0.24.5624.06420.000.24.560
27
Matt DowlerTeam Boardman0.24.5924.01600.000.24.590
28
Matt BoultonPerformance Cycles0.25.0123.98400.000.25.010
29
Rob TadmanBristol South C.C.0.25.3723.42230.000.25.372
30
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.5623.13620.000.25.560
31
Jacqueline WadsworthSevern R.C.0.26.3922.51410.000.26.390
32
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.26.5622.27725.370.21.1920
33
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.27.0222.19480.000.27.020
34
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.27.0522.15384.370.22.2810
35
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.27.1022.08590.000.27.101
36
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.3821.71294.130.23.255
37
Louise GeorgiGiant CC0.27.5021.55690.000.27.500
38
Andrew ParsonsBristol & Dist Tri Club0.28.0721.33970.000.28.070
39
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.29.2220.43135.090.24.133
40
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.29.3620.27037.260.22.1013
41
Dan MorganDursley R.C.0.29.4920.12300.000.29.490
42
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.30.3419.62920.000.30.340
43
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.33.1518.04510.000.33.150
Average speed for all 43 riders 23.90mph Average time for all 43 riders 0.25.6

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.19 20
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.33 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.42 18
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.44 17
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.50 16
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.02 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.05 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.10 13
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.18 12
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.19 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.28 10
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.29 9
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.52 8
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.16 7
Theo Brumhead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.19 6
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.25 5
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.32 4
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.13 3
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.37 2
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.27.10 1
James Phillips ( Dream CC ) 0.21.02 0
Michael Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.19 0
Graham Giggs ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.47 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.48 0
Ben Connelly ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.59 0
Peter Rogers ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.33.15 0
Pete Wilson ( Bath C.C. ) 0.30.34 0
Dan Morgan ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.29.49 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.28.07 0
Louise Georgi ( Giant CC ) 0.27.50 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.27.02 0
Jacqueline Wadsworth ( Severn R.C. ) 0.26.39 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.25.56 0
Matt Boulton ( Performance Cycles ) 0.25.01 0
Matt Dowler ( Team Boardman ) 0.24.59 0
Nick Gurmin ( Severn R.C. ) 0.24.56 0
Gary Ford ( Team Bottrill ) 0.24.51 0
Craig Nilsson ( Rye & District Wheelers CC ) 0.24.47 0
Ray Perkins ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.24.36 0
Robin Hunt ( Bristol RC ) 0.24.13 0
Mark Collins ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.36 0
Lloyd Dobson ( VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push ) 0.23.14 0
Ben Connelly ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.59 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1