.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Iron Acton on the U102 (10.00 miles) held on 26th April 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
James PhillipsDream CC0.21.0228.52610.000.21.020
2
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.21.4627.56510.020.21.4417
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.22.1127.04730.210.21.5016
4
Michael DavisDursley R.C.0.22.1926.88570.000.22.190
5
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.22.2126.84560.030.22.1812
6
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.22.2926.68640.000.22.299
7
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.22.4026.47061.070.21.3319
8
Graham GiggsBath C.C.0.22.4726.33500.000.22.470
9
Graeme DavisDursley R.C.0.22.4826.31580.000.22.480
10
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.22.5626.16280.540.22.0215
11
Ben ConnellySevern R.C.0.22.5926.10590.000.22.590
12
Ben ConnellySevern R.C.0.22.5926.10590.000.22.590
13
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.1025.89931.050.22.0514
14
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.1125.88071.290.21.4218
15
Lloyd DobsonVeloVitesse ALLCAP Push0.23.1425.82500.000.23.140
16
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.23.2525.62280.090.23.167
17
Mark CollinsSalt and Sham CC0.23.3625.42370.000.23.360
18
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.24.0224.96531.430.22.1911
19
Robin HuntBristol & Dist Tri Club0.24.1324.77630.000.24.130
20
Theo BrumheadBristol South C.C.0.24.3124.47311.120.23.196
21
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.24.3224.45651.400.22.528
22
Ray PerkinsClevedon & District R.C.0.24.3624.39020.000.24.360
23
Andy Legge & Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.24.4424.25881.120.23.324
24
Craig NilssonRye & District Wheelers CC0.24.4724.20980.000.24.470
25
Gary FordTeam Bottrill0.24.5124.14490.000.24.510
26
Nick GurminSevern R.C.0.24.5624.06420.000.24.560
27
Matt DowlerTeam Boardman0.24.5924.01600.000.24.590
28
Matt BoultonPerformance Cycles0.25.0123.98400.000.25.010
29
Rob TadmanBristol South C.C.0.25.3723.42230.000.25.372
30
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.25.5623.13620.000.25.560
31
Jacqueline WadsworthSevern R.C.0.26.3922.51410.000.26.390
32
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.26.5622.27725.370.21.1920
33
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.27.0222.19480.000.27.020
34
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.27.0522.15384.370.22.2810
35
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.27.1022.08590.000.27.101
36
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.3821.71294.130.23.255
37
Louise GeorgiGiant CC0.27.5021.55690.000.27.500
38
Andrew ParsonsBristol & Dist Tri Club0.28.0721.33970.000.28.070
39
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.29.2220.43135.090.24.133
40
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.29.3620.27037.260.22.1013
41
Dan MorganDursley R.C.0.29.4920.12300.000.29.490
42
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.30.3419.62920.000.30.340
43
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.33.1518.04510.000.33.150
Average speed for all 43 riders 23.90mph Average time for all 43 riders 0.25.6

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.19 20
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.33 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.42 18
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.44 17
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.50 16
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.02 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.05 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.10 13
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.18 12
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.19 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.28 10
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.29 9
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.52 8
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.16 7
Theo Brumhead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.19 6
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.25 5
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.32 4
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.13 3
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.37 2
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.27.10 1
James Phillips ( Dream CC ) 0.21.02 0
Michael Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.19 0
Graham Giggs ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.47 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.48 0
Ben Connelly ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.59 0
Peter Rogers ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.33.15 0
Pete Wilson ( Bath C.C. ) 0.30.34 0
Dan Morgan ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.29.49 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.28.07 0
Louise Georgi ( Giant CC ) 0.27.50 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.27.02 0
Jacqueline Wadsworth ( Severn R.C. ) 0.26.39 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.25.56 0
Matt Boulton ( Performance Cycles ) 0.25.01 0
Matt Dowler ( Team Boardman ) 0.24.59 0
Nick Gurmin ( Severn R.C. ) 0.24.56 0
Gary Ford ( Team Bottrill ) 0.24.51 0
Craig Nilsson ( Rye & District Wheelers CC ) 0.24.47 0
Ray Perkins ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 0.24.36 0
Robin Hunt ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.24.13 0
Mark Collins ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.36 0
Lloyd Dobson ( VeloVitesse ALLCAP Push ) 0.23.14 0
Ben Connelly ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.59 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Joshua Griffiths97
2Andrew Turner90
3Luke Smith89
4Daniel Kempe85
5David Braidley85
6Mary Jane Hutchinson81
7Jo Knight81
8Ian Mountjoy80
9Tim Spencer66
10Nick Livermore61
11Daniel Burbridge54
12Niall Brown52
13Mark Hudson45
14Chris Chapman44
15Christina Gyles37
16Mark Bradley37
17Dave Cullen35
18Joe Hawksworth34
19Andrew Bradshaw33
20David Bolton30
21Elliot Warren29
22Andy Legge28
23Kieran Ellis25
24Gareth Baines25
25Steve MacDonald22
26James Stevens21
27Ewan Johnston20
28Dan Alford20
29Mark Jerzak20
30Craig Rocklife19
31Alex Mellor18
32Mark Bradley & Kim Smale16
33Ed Cox15
34Will Acworth13
35Rob Nash11
36Paul Jones9
37Adam Whitehead9
38Bruce Kerridge8
39Ed Pitt6
40James Cuff6
41Lewis Spindlove6
42Theo Brumhead6
43Robert Hutchinson5
44Matt Young5
45Nathan Goddard5
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight4
47Lavinia Cox4
48Geraint Northam4
49Carl Pollard3
50Rob Tadman2
51Dominic Spencer1