.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bristol South CC open 10 on the U7b (10.00 miles) held on 19th May 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.21.2228.08110.000.21.2211
2
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.22.1826.90581.200.20.5813
3
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.1825.75111.400.21.389
4
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.23.1925.73270.500.22.296
5
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.24.1524.74231.400.22.355
6
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.24.2424.59022.500.21.3410
7
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.24.3224.45654.300.20.0216
8
Billy GarrettBristol South C.C.0.24.5024.16115.100.19.4018
9
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.25.1223.80954.450.20.2714
10
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.26.2122.77046.300.19.5117
11
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.26.3022.64155.200.21.1012
12
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.28.1221.27666.100.22.027
13
Mark GalleyBristol South C.C.0.28.5120.79726.000.22.514
14
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.29.1520.51287.300.21.458
15
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.31.3219.027514.300.17.0220
16
Jo KeeneBristol South C.C.0.38.3815.530620.000.18.3819
17
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.43.4613.709123.400.20.0615
Average speed for all 17 riders 21.86mph Average time for all 17 riders 0.27.26

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.02 20
Jo Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 19
Billy Garrett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.40 18
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.51 17
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.02 16
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.27 14
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.58 13
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 12
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.22 11
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.34 10
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.38 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.45 8
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.02 7
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.29 6
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.35 5
Mark Galley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.51 4
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1