.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on August 1, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.0027.66670.010.17.5920
2
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.18.3226.87050.020.18.3017
3
Conor ChandlerRapha CC0.19.1325.91500.000.19.130
4
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.19.1625.84780.160.19.0012
5
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.19.3625.40820.490.18.4714
6
Ed PittWebbs 19020.19.4925.13040.000.19.490
7
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.5225.06710.400.19.1210
8
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.20.1824.53201.210.18.5713
9
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.20.3524.19432.340.18.0119
10
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.20.4823.94232.300.18.1818
11
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.3123.14482.310.19.0012
12
Nick Hill & Mitchell HillWebbs 19020.21.5122.79180.000.21.510
13
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.22.2622.19913.440.18.4215
14
Colin AppsZOOT Athlos0.22.3422.06790.000.22.340
15
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.4321.92224.060.18.3716
16
Sarah WestBristol RC0.22.5221.77840.000.22.520
17
James TurnerUnattached0.23.1221.46550.000.23.120
18
Georgie CrawshawZOOT Athlos0.23.1421.43470.000.23.140
19
Joss WinterAthletique CC0.23.2621.25180.000.23.260
20
Alice ThomsonBristol South C.C.0.23.5120.88053.360.20.157
21
Katherine BrandBristol South C.C.0.24.0720.64964.200.19.479
22
Russell DayBristol South C.C.0.24.1220.57853.170.20.555
23
Karen SpiteriAvid Sport0.26.0119.14160.000.26.010
24
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.0719.06835.570.20.108
25
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.26.2718.82805.510.20.366
26
Karen BorekBristol South C.C.0.27.5217.87080.000.27.524
Average speed for all 26 riders 22.39mph Average time for all 26 riders 0.22.14

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 20
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 19
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.30 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 16
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.42 15
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 14
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 13
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 12
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 12
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 10
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.47 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.10 8
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.15 7
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.36 6
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.55 5
Karen Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.27.52 4
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.49 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.26.01 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.21.51 0
Conor Chandler ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.13 0
Georgie Crawshaw ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.23.14 0
Colin Apps ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.22.34 0
Joss Winter ( Athletique CC ) 0.23.26 0
James Turner ( Unattached ) 0.23.12 0
Sarah West ( Bristol RC ) 0.22.52 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1