.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 25 TT at Tetbury on the U109 (25.00 miles) held on 26th April 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.58.0425.83241.120.56.5220
2
Craig WallduckDream CC1.00.4724.67780.001.00.470
3
Simon CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.01.0524.55660.001.01.050
4
James LewisYeovil C.C.1.01.1024.52320.001.01.100
5
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.1.01.2124.44990.581.00.2316
6
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.1.01.2724.41013.020.58.2519
7
Casimir LudwigBristol RC1.02.0024.19350.001.02.000
8
Jeff LawrenceSalt and Sham CC1.02.0124.18700.001.02.010
9
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.1.02.1724.08352.250.59.5218
10
Stephen PottsSomerset R.C.1.03.4223.54790.001.03.420
11
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.03.5823.44973.201.00.3815
12
Robin VesseyMickys Cranks CC1.04.1123.37060.001.04.110
13
Andrew MuittDursley R.C.1.05.2622.92410.001.05.260
14
Mike GibbonsChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.06.1022.67000.001.06.100
15
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.1.06.1522.64154.061.02.0914
16
Mike CoxCycology Bikes1.06.1522.64150.001.06.150
17
Richard FranklinSalt and Sham CC1.06.5922.39360.001.06.590
18
Nicki CarrVC Equipe - flix oral hygiene1.06.5922.39360.001.06.590
19
Steve DarnellCheltenham & County CC1.07.1422.31040.001.07.140
20
Robert LewisYeovil C.C.1.07.3322.20580.001.07.330
21
Paul HaigCheltenham & County CC1.08.4421.82350.001.08.440
22
Thomas StimpsonSalt and Sham CC1.08.5221.78120.001.08.520
23
Phil CrewKingswood Tri Club1.11.3620.94970.001.11.360
24
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.1.12.4320.628012.450.59.5817
25
Michael MurkinSwindon R.C.1.12.5720.56200.001.12.570
26
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.1.13.4920.320611.041.02.4511
27
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.1.14.4420.071412.091.02.3512
28
Alison VesseyMickys Cranks CC1.15.0020.00000.001.15.000
29
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.15.1619.929113.071.02.0914
30
Stephen VasletDursley R.C.1.15.4619.79760.001.15.460
31
Andrew ParsonsBristol & Dist Tri Club1.16.3319.59500.001.16.330
32
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.1.20.2718.645117.371.02.5010
Average speed for all 32 riders 22.21mph Average time for all 32 riders 1.7.32

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.52 20
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.25 19
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.52 18
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.58 17
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.23 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.00.38 15
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.09 14
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.09 14
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.35 12
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.45 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.02.50 10
Craig Wallduck ( Dream CC ) 1.00.47 0
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.01.05 0
James Lewis ( Yeovil C.C. ) 1.01.10 0
Jeff Lawrence ( Salt and Sham CC ) 1.02.01 0
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 1.02.00 0
Stephen Potts ( Somerset R.C. ) 1.03.42 0
Robin Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 1.04.11 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.05.26 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.06.10 0
Mike Cox ( Cycology Bikes ) 1.06.15 0
Richard Franklin ( Salt and Sham CC ) 1.06.59 0
Steve Darnell ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 1.07.14 0
Nicki Carr ( VC Equipe - flix oral hygiene ) 1.06.59 0
Robert Lewis ( Yeovil C.C. ) 1.07.33 0
Paul Haig ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 1.08.44 0
Thomas Stimpson ( Salt and Sham CC ) 1.08.52 0
Phil Crew ( Kingswood Tri Club ) 1.11.36 0
Michael Murkin ( Swindon R.C. ) 1.12.57 0
Alison Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 1.15.00 0
Stephen Vaslet ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.15.46 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 1.16.33 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe115
2Ian Mountjoy115
3Joshua Griffiths112
4David Braidley110
5Andrew Turner102
6Luke Smith100
7Jo Knight99
8Nick Livermore99
9Mary Jane Hutchinson96
10Mark Hudson92
11Dan Alford92
12Tim Spencer92
13Daniel Burbridge90
14Mark Bradley71
15Steve MacDonald68
16Chris Chapman66
17Christina Gyles62
18Niall Brown52
19Dave Cullen45
20Joe Hawksworth39
21Mark Jerzak35
22Paul Jones34
23Andrew Bradshaw33
24Ewan Johnston32
25Kieran Ellis31
26Alex Mellor31
27Andy Legge30
28David Bolton30
29Elliot Warren29
30Hattie Parke29
31Ed Cox29
32James Stevens26
33Gareth Baines25
34Emma Barraclough25
35Lewis Spindlove23
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale22
37Craig Rocklife19
38Ed Pitt14
39Will Acworth13
40Rob Nash11
41Mike Miskelly11
42Adam Whitehead9
43Geraint Northam9
44Bruce Kerridge8
45Tobias Parker8
46James Cuff6
47Theo Brumhead6
48Robert Hutchinson5
49Matt Young5
50Nathan Goddard5
51Andy Legge & Jo Knight4
52Lavinia Cox4
53Carl Pollard3
54Rob Tadman2
55Dominic Spencer1