.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UCx251sc (7.50 miles) held on 18th June 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.17.5025.23361.000.16.5012
2
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.18.1324.70271.300.16.4313
3
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.18.3024.32431.580.16.3215
4
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.18.4124.08562.240.16.1719
5
Tom MaiseyUnattached0.19.1423.39690.000.19.140
6
Callum NicklinBristol South C.C.0.19.5722.55644.080.15.4920
7
James DarnbroughBristol South C.C.0.19.5822.53763.410.16.1719
8
Dominic SpencerBristol South C.C.0.20.0622.38813.400.16.2617
9
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.20.1722.18573.490.16.2816
10
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.20.2222.09493.200.17.028
11
Andy Legge & Jorja LeggeBristol South C.C.0.20.5421.53113.540.17.0010
12
Phil DarbyBristol South C.C.0.21.0521.34394.010.17.047
13
Richard TurpinVC Walcot0.21.1521.17650.000.21.150
14
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.21.1921.11020.000.21.190
15
Kim AinscombeBristol RC0.21.2421.02800.000.21.240
16
Jonathan CundallBristol South C.C.0.21.5620.51674.590.16.5711
17
Andy ChurchesUnattached0.22.0920.31600.000.22.090
18
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.22.1820.17945.400.16.3814
19
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.22.4519.78025.450.17.0010
20
Charlie ParryBCDS0.23.4218.98730.000.23.420
21
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.29.3215.237011.040.18.286
Average speed for all 21 riders 21.41mph Average time for all 21 riders 0.21.1

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Callum Nicklin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.49 20
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.17 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.17 19
Dominic Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.26 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 16
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.16.32 15
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.38 14
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.43 13
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.50 12
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.57 11
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.00 10
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.00 10
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.02 8
Phil Darby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.04 7
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 6
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.19 0
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.15 0
Tom Maisey ( Unattached ) 0.19.14 0
Andy Churches ( Unattached ) 0.22.09 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.23.42 0
Kim Ainscombe ( Bristol RC ) 0.21.24 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3