.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chew Valley Lake 1 lap on the UC251 (8.20 miles) held on 27th June 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.19.1925.47021.100.18.0917
2
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.19.2325.38260.480.18.3511
3
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.19.5024.80671.300.18.2014
4
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.3723.86421.500.18.4710
5
Kieran EllesBristol South C.C.0.20.4923.63493.450.17.0420
6
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.21.1823.09863.000.18.1815
7
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.21.1923.08052.300.18.499
8
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.21.2622.95493.200.18.0618
9
Andy DuttonCadence RT0.21.3422.81300.000.21.340
10
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.22.0622.26240.000.22.060
11
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.22.2122.01340.000.22.210
12
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.22.3121.85054.150.18.1616
13
Jonathan CundallBristol South C.C.0.24.0620.41496.050.18.0119
14
Lucy WalkerBristol South C.C.0.24.2420.16390.000.24.240
15
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.24.5319.77230.000.24.530
16
Dan TaylorBath C.C.0.25.3119.28150.000.25.310
17
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.4819.06987.250.18.2313
18
Jo PayneUnattached0.25.5319.00840.000.25.530
19
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.26.1718.71917.500.18.2712
Average speed for all 19 riders 21.77mph Average time for all 19 riders 0.22.36

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Kieran Elles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.04 20
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 19
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.18.06 18
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 17
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.16 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 15
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.18.20 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 12
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 11
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 10
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 9
Andy Dutton ( Cadence RT ) 0.21.34 0
Tom Ryan ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.06 0
Jo Payne ( Unattached ) 0.25.53 0
Aileen Brown ( Bath C.C. ) 0.24.53 0
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 0.22.21 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.24 0
Dan Taylor ( Bath C.C. ) 0.25.31 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1