.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251cx (7.10 miles) held on July 18, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Tim ReedSomer Valley C.C.0.16.5825.10810.000.16.580
2
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.17.0025.05881.010.15.5917
3
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.17.0125.03431.100.15.5118
4
Jamie AtkinsUniversity of Bristol CC0.17.3124.31970.000.17.310
5
Daniel WestBristol RC0.17.3324.27350.000.17.330
6
Nick Hill & Mitchell HillWebbs 19020.17.4524.00000.000.17.450
7
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.18.0523.55762.520.15.1320
8
Craig RockliffeBristol South C.C.0.18.1123.42802.210.15.5019
9
Alexander AtkinsUniversity of Bristol CC0.19.0122.40140.000.19.010
10
Brad PontinUnattached0.19.0822.26480.000.19.080
11
Gareth HughesSalt and Sham CC0.19.1222.18750.000.19.120
12
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.19.3921.67943.360.16.0316
13
Ben HoldingBAD Tri Club0.19.4321.60610.000.19.430
14
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.19.5821.33560.000.19.580
15
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.20.5420.38284.310.16.2314
16
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.21.3219.78335.160.16.1615
17
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.21.4419.60125.210.16.2314
18
Karen BorekBristol South C.C.0.23.3018.12770.510.22.3912
Average speed for all 18 riders 22.26mph Average time for all 18 riders 0.19.8

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.13 20
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.50 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.51 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.59 17
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.03 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.16 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.23 14
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.23 14
Karen Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.39 12
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.19.58 0
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.19.08 0
Jamie Atkins ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.17.31 0
Tim Reed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.16.58 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.17.45 0
Daniel West ( Bristol RC ) 0.17.33 0
Alexander Atkins ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.01 0
Ben Holding ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.19.43 0
Gareth Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.19.12 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1