.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.2726.99190.000.18.2719
2
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.18.3226.87050.190.18.1320
3
Casimir LudwigBristol RC0.19.2625.62610.000.19.260
4
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.2925.56030.380.18.5117
5
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.19.5025.10921.130.18.3718
6
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.19.5624.98330.000.19.560
7
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.3324.23361.340.18.5914
8
Chris ChapmanBristol South C.C.0.20.4823.94231.530.18.5515
9
Andy Legge & Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.21.0423.63921.180.19.4611
10
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.21.0823.56471.560.19.1213
11
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.5622.70521.490.20.0710
12
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.22.1822.33181.580.20.208
13
Ryan CookUnattached0.22.4521.89010.000.22.450
14
Charlie GriffeeUnattached0.22.5321.76260.000.22.530
15
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.22.5821.68362.450.20.139
16
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.23.2821.22160.000.23.280
17
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.5719.95996.030.18.5416
18
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.25.1019.78815.560.19.1412
19
Matt ThurlingUnattached0.25.1719.69680.000.25.170
Average speed for all 19 riders 23.03mph Average time for all 19 riders 0.21.37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.13 20
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 16
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 15
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 14
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 13
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 12
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.46 11
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.07 10
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.13 9
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.20 8
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.23.28 0
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.26 0
Ryan Cook ( Unattached ) 0.22.45 0
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.56 0
Charlie Griffee ( Unattached ) 0.22.53 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.25.17 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1