.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT Chew Lake on the UCx251sc (7.50 miles) held on 11th June 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.18.2224.50091.220.17.003
2
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.18.2424.45651.350.16.4911
3
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.18.2524.43441.320.16.537
4
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.18.2624.41231.210.17.050
5
Graham GordonBristol South C.C.0.18.2824.36821.300.16.585
6
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.18.3324.25881.430.16.508
7
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.18.4024.10711.580.16.4212
8
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.19.0323.62202.100.16.537
9
Jason SheppardSalt and Sham CC0.19.4922.70820.000.19.490
10
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.20.0422.42523.350.16.2914
11
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.20.1722.18573.410.16.3613
12
Dominic SpencerBristol South C.C.0.20.2622.02282.300.17.560
13
James DarnbroughBristol South C.C.0.20.2722.00493.590.16.2815
14
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.20.3921.79183.410.16.585
15
Andy Legge & Jorja LeggeBristol South C.C.0.20.4021.77424.180.16.2217
16
Phil DarbyBristol South C.C.0.20.4721.65204.550.15.5220
17
Callum NicklinBristol South C.C.0.20.5421.53114.310.16.2316
18
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.0.21.0521.34394.000.17.050
19
Richard TurpinVC Walcot0.21.1421.19310.000.21.140
20
Jonathan CundallBristol South C.C.0.21.4520.68975.380.16.0719
21
Simon PennyBristol South C.C.0.22.0120.43915.520.16.0918
22
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.22.0820.33135.070.17.012
23
Andy ChurchesUnattached0.22.2720.04450.000.22.270
24
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.22.2920.01485.250.17.041
25
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.22.3819.88224.020.18.360
26
Peter BraidleyUnattached0.22.4919.72246.000.16.4911
27
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.22.5319.66505.400.17.130
28
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.32.3413.817815.450.16.4911
Average speed for all 28 riders 21.49mph Average time for all 28 riders 0.20.56

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Phil Darby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.52 20
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.07 19
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.09 18
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.22 17
Callum Nicklin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.23 16
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 15
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.29 14
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.36 13
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.16.42 12
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.49 11
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.49 11
Peter Braidley ( Unattached ) 0.16.49 11
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.50 8
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.53 7
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.53 7
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.58 5
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.58 5
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.00 3
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.01 2
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.04 1
Andy Churches ( Unattached ) 0.22.27 0
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 0
Jason Sheppard ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.19.49 0
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.14 0
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.05 0
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 0.17.05 0
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.13 0
Dominic Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3