.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chew Valley Lake 1 lap on the UC251 (8.20 miles) held on 20th June 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Robin CoomberUnattached0.18.0727.15730.000.18.070
2
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.19.1325.60280.450.18.285
3
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.19.4124.99581.150.18.266
4
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.19.5324.74432.000.17.5314
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.1424.31631.570.18.178
6
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.20.5623.50320.000.20.560
7
Billy GarrettBristol South C.C.0.21.1323.18933.330.17.4019
8
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.21.1923.08053.150.18.0411
9
Christian  SmithBristol South C.C.0.21.2223.02653.000.18.227
10
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.21.2323.00863.360.17.4717
11
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.21.3122.86604.200.17.1120
12
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.21.4222.67283.300.18.129
13
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.21.5722.41460.000.21.570
14
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.22.2721.91544.350.17.5215
15
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.22.3921.72194.400.17.5913
16
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.22.3921.72194.400.17.5913
17
Andy DuttonCadence RT0.22.4221.67400.000.22.420
18
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.23.0821.26800.000.23.080
19
Richard TurpinVC Walcot0.23.1421.17650.000.23.140
20
Jonathan CundallBristol South C.C.0.24.2920.09534.000.20.294
21
Lucy WalkerBristol South C.C.0.24.4319.90560.000.24.430
22
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.24.4519.87880.000.24.450
23
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.25.0119.66697.100.17.5116
24
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.4819.06987.400.18.0810
25
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.26.0418.87478.200.17.4418
26
Kirk PurnellUnattached0.26.5218.31270.000.26.520
Average speed for all 26 riders 21.94mph Average time for all 26 riders 0.22.25

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.11 20
Billy Garrett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 19
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.44 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 17
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 16
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 15
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.17.53 14
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 13
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.08 10
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.18.12 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.17 8
Christian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 7
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 6
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 5
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.29 4
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 0.23.14 0
Andy Dutton ( Cadence RT ) 0.22.42 0
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 0.23.08 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.43 0
Robin Coomber ( Unattached ) 0.18.07 0
Tom Ryan ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.57 0
Aileen Brown ( Bath C.C. ) 0.24.45 0
George Rowntree ( Bath C.C. ) 0.20.56 0
Kirk Purnell ( Unattached ) 0.26.52 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1