.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251rw3 (7.30 miles) held on July 4, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.15.4027.95740.130.15.2715
2
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.16.3826.33271.090.15.2914
3
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.16.4726.09731.040.15.4312
4
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.16.5425.91721.120.15.4213
5
Ed PittWebbs 19020.17.0725.58910.000.17.070
6
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.17.0825.56421.250.15.4312
7
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.17.2525.14832.190.15.0619
8
Lucas ByamUnattached0.17.5224.51490.000.17.520
9
Alistair HaimesBristol South C.C.0.18.4723.31852.000.16.478
10
Gary SquiresZOOT Athlos0.18.5023.25660.000.18.500
11
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.18.5523.15423.480.15.0718
12
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.19.3422.38503.400.15.549
13
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.19.3622.34693.510.15.4510
14
Alice ThomsonBristol South C.C.0.19.4722.13982.290.17.187
15
Marjolean MeindersBristol South C.C.0.19.5122.06552.120.17.396
16
Georgie CrawshawZOOT Athlos0.19.5322.02850.000.19.530
17
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.20.0221.86364.460.15.1616
18
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.20.4221.15945.450.14.5720
19
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.20.5620.92365.410.15.1517
20
Molly HickmanUnattached0.21.4920.07640.000.21.490
21
James ByamUnattached0.22.0319.86390.000.22.030
22
Bernie BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.26.2516.58040.000.26.255
Average speed for all 22 riders 22.80mph Average time for all 22 riders 0.19.12

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.14.57 20
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.06 19
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.07 18
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.15 17
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.16 16
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.27 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.29 14
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.42 13
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.43 12
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.43 12
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.45 10
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.54 9
Alistair Haimes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.47 8
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.18 7
Marjolean Meinders ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 6
Bernie Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.25 5
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.17.07 0
James Byam ( Unattached ) 0.22.03 0
Lucas Byam ( Unattached ) 0.17.52 0
Georgie Crawshaw ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.19.53 0
Molly Hickman ( Unattached ) 0.21.49 0
Gary Squires ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.18.50 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1