.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 (8.24 miles) held on Wednesday 21st May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.19.2525.46270.000.19.2513
2
James HarnessBoston Whlrs0.20.0724.57660.000.20.070
3
Matt CarrUnattached0.20.0824.55630.000.20.080
4
James ReisBristol South C.C.0.20.3324.05840.500.19.4312
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.5023.73121.300.19.2015
6
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.20.5523.63671.530.19.0217
7
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.21.4122.80092.200.19.2114
8
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.22.5921.51124.000.18.5918
9
Malcolm ArmstrongUnattached0.23.0221.46450.000.23.020
10
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.4120.87543.400.20.0110
11
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.0220.57145.250.18.3719
12
James ArmstrongUnattached0.25.0719.68410.000.25.070
13
Ester IreBristol South C.C.0.25.2219.49016.150.19.0716
14
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.2819.41365.450.19.4312
15
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.28.2817.367710.200.18.0820
Average speed for all 15 riders 21.70mph Average time for all 15 riders 0.22.47

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.08 20
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 19
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 18
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.02 17
Ester Ire ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.20 15
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.21 14
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.25 13
James Reis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.43 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.43 12
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 10
James Armstrong ( Unattached ) 0.25.07 0
Malcolm Armstrong ( Unattached ) 0.23.02 0
James Harness ( Boston Whlrs ) 0.20.07 0
Matt Carr ( Unattached ) 0.20.08 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Braidley111
2Andy Legge111
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Steven Downs109
5Toby Isaacs108
6Daniel Kempe105
7George Keene105
8Ester Keene104
9David Keene100
10James Reis100
11Elliot Warren88
12Robert Hutchinson71
13Sam Yarwood71
14Brian Smith67
15Samir Okasha37
16Dave Keene(trike)18
17Ed Trenchard18
18Allen Janes12