.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the SAS Interclub TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251long (8.90 miles) held on June 21, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Arthur FranklinSalt and Sham CC0.18.4628.45470.000.18.460
2
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.19.2727.45500.100.19.1720
3
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.19.4527.03800.150.19.3019
4
Tom LoweBridgetown Bikes0.20.0226.65560.000.20.020
5
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.20.5225.59111.220.19.3019
6
George Jones73 Degrees Bicycle0.21.1025.22830.000.21.100
7
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.21.1425.14910.000.21.140
8
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.21.2324.97271.090.20.1415
9
Adam WhittakerSalt and Sham CC0.21.2524.93390.000.21.250
10
Thomas StimpsonSalt and Sham CC0.21.4624.53290.000.21.460
11
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.22.0124.25442.260.19.3517
12
Tim ScrutonSalt and Sham CC0.22.1224.05410.000.22.120
13
Ed TrotmanExeter Wheelers0.22.2523.82160.000.22.250
14
Mike MiskellyBristol South C.C.0.22.3423.66322.450.19.4916
15
Nick FrostSalt and Sham CC0.22.3523.64580.000.22.350
16
Craig RockliffeBristol South C.C.0.22.5323.33582.390.20.1415
17
Dan HopesRapha CC0.23.2722.77190.000.23.270
18
Andy GoodingSalt and Sham CC0.23.4822.43700.000.23.480
19
Eugine ConlonSalt and Sham CC0.23.5222.37430.000.23.520
20
Mike HerringSalt and Sham CC0.23.5922.26550.000.23.590
21
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.24.1721.99041.480.22.2910
22
Jeff LawrenceSalt and Sham CC0.24.2921.81080.000.24.290
23
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.24.3921.66334.180.20.2113
24
Simon StarlingSalt and Sham CC0.24.4821.53230.000.24.480
25
Tom MillerUnattached0.25.0721.26080.000.25.070
26
Annamarie MilesSalt and Sham CC0.25.0821.24670.000.25.080
27
Marjolean MeindersBristol South C.C.0.25.0921.23261.560.23.138
28
Paul RogollSalt and Sham CC0.25.1321.17650.000.25.130
29
Harvey NichollsSalt and Sham CC0.25.5820.56480.000.25.580
30
Neil ParamorSalt and Sham CC0.26.0020.53850.000.26.000
31
Katherine BrandBristol South C.C.0.26.0120.52532.590.23.029
32
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.26.1420.35585.290.20.4512
33
Ev GolebiewskaUnattached0.26.5719.81450.000.26.570
34
Jayme FraiolSalt and Sham CC0.26.5919.79000.000.26.590
35
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.5019.18566.380.21.1211
Average speed for all 35 riders 22.78mph Average time for all 35 riders 0.23.26

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.17 20
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.30 19
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.30 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.35 17
Mike Miskelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.49 16
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.14 15
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.14 15
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.21 13
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.45 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.12 11
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.29 10
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.02 9
Marjolean Meinders ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.13 8
Tom Lowe ( Bridgetown Bikes ) 0.20.02 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.14 0
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.25 0
Thomas Stimpson ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.46 0
Arthur Franklin ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.18.46 0
George Jones ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.21.10 0
Tim Scruton ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.12 0
Ed Trotman ( Exeter Wheelers ) 0.22.25 0
Nick Frost ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.35 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.23.27 0
Andy Gooding ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.48 0
Eugine Conlon ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.52 0
Mike Herring ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.59 0
Jeff Lawrence ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.29 0
Simon Starling ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.48 0
Tom Miller ( Unattached ) 0.25.07 0
Annamarie Miles ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.08 0
Paul Rogoll ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.13 0
Harvey Nicholls ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.25.58 0
Ev Golebiewska ( Unattached ) 0.26.57 0
Jayme Fraiol ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.26.59 0
Neil Paramor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.26.00 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1