.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Newport Towers on the U7b (10.00 miles) held on 27th July 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.20.1229.70300.000.20.120
2
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.20.2329.43580.000.20.230
3
Matt Burden73 Degrees Bicycle0.20.4129.00890.000.20.410
4
Billy OliverTeam Bottrill0.21.1328.27970.000.21.130
5
Robert WestRST Sport/Aero-Coach0.21.2627.99380.000.21.260
6
Simon WilliamsDursley R.C.0.21.4927.50190.000.21.490
7
Alastair McChesneyBath C.C.0.21.5227.43900.000.21.520
8
Tony ChapmanDream CC0.21.5327.41810.000.21.530
9
Steven CottingtonBath C.C.0.22.0527.16980.000.22.050
10
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.22.2226.82561.190.21.0319
11
Graeme DavisDursley R.C.0.22.2926.68640.000.22.290
12
Michael DavisDursley R.C.0.22.3126.64690.000.22.310
13
Ben ConnellySevern R.C.0.22.4626.35430.000.22.460
14
Chris MartinYeovil C.C.0.22.5926.10590.000.22.590
15
Gareth BainesBristol South C.C.0.23.0326.03041.220.21.4113
16
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.23.0426.01161.240.21.4015
17
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.23.1025.89931.300.21.4015
18
Eric GrillCardiff Ajax0.23.1925.73270.000.23.190
19
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.23.1925.73270.000.23.190
20
Glyndwr Griffiths73 Degrees Bicycle0.23.2525.62282.150.21.1017
21
Jon WilkinsonTeam Tor 20000.23.3125.51380.000.23.310
22
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.23.3325.47770.000.23.330
23
Digby RuslingRoyal Dean Forest CC0.23.3925.37000.000.23.390
24
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.23.4425.28091.350.22.095
25
Johannes RouxGiant CC0.23.4725.22780.000.23.470
26
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.5125.15722.100.21.4113
27
Gillian PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.23.5425.10460.000.23.540
28
Sam EvansDursley R.C.0.24.0624.89630.000.24.060
29
Andrew MuittDursley R.C.0.24.1724.70830.000.24.170
30
Nicholas SmaleCheltenham & County CC0.24.1824.69140.000.24.180
31
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.24.2524.57342.150.22.104
32
Aiden BradleyExeter Wheelers0.24.2824.52320.000.24.280
33
John SirettDursley R.C.0.24.2824.52320.000.24.280
34
Nigel JonesGloucester City C.C.0.24.3324.43990.000.24.330
35
Luke DaviesV.C. St Raphael0.25.0223.96800.000.25.020
36
Brian MallardSevern R.C.0.25.1323.79380.000.25.130
37
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.25.2323.63763.160.22.076
38
Steve CummingsBristol South C.C.0.25.2523.60663.330.21.5210
39
Paul FieldingBristol South C.C.0.25.2823.56024.250.21.0319
40
Brendan MulvaneySomer Valley C.C.0.25.2823.56020.000.25.280
41
Chris AdamsBristol South C.C.0.25.3023.52942.400.22.502
42
James DarnbroughBristol South C.C.0.25.4323.33123.450.21.589
43
John EamesTeam Swift.0.25.4823.25580.000.25.480
44
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.25.5023.22580.000.25.500
45
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.26.1322.88624.120.22.018
46
Clair WaddenBristol RC0.26.1822.81370.000.26.180
47
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.26.3322.59894.270.22.067
48
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.26.4422.44390.000.26.440
49
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.26.4522.42990.000.26.450
50
Clive ChappeRoss on Wye C.C.0.26.5422.30480.000.26.540
51
Ian BowcockBristol South C.C.0.26.5622.27724.450.22.113
52
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.27.1721.99145.330.21.4411
53
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.27.4821.58276.350.21.1316
54
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.27.5521.49253.290.24.261
55
Trevor RobertsSevern R.C.0.30.2319.74770.000.30.230
56
John ToozeBath C.C.0.31.3319.01740.000.31.330
57
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.33.1118.081412.480.20.2320
58
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.43.2513.819616.470.26.380
Average speed for all 58 riders 24.11mph Average time for all 58 riders 0.24.53

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.23 20
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.03 19
Paul Fielding ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.03 19
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.21.10 17
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.13 16
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.40 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.40 15
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.41 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.41 13
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.44 11
Steve Cummings ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.52 10
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.58 9
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.01 8
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.06 7
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.07 6
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.09 5
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.10 4
Ian Bowcock ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.11 3
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.50 2
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.26 1
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.38 0
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT ) 0.20.12 0
Ben Anstie ( Cadence RT ) 0.20.23 0
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.41 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.13 0
Robert West ( RST Sport/Aero-Coach ) 0.21.26 0
Simon Williams ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.21.49 0
Alastair McChesney ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.52 0
Tony Chapman ( Dream CC ) 0.21.53 0
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.05 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.29 0
Michael Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.31 0
Ben Connelly ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.46 0
Chris Martin ( Yeovil C.C. ) 0.22.59 0
Eric Grill ( Cardiff Ajax ) 0.23.19 0
Rick Johnston ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.23.19 0
Jon Wilkinson ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.23.31 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.33 0
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.23.39 0
Johannes Roux ( Giant CC ) 0.23.47 0
Gillian Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT ) 0.23.54 0
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.06 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.17 0
Nicholas Smale ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.24.18 0
Aiden Bradley ( Exeter Wheelers ) 0.24.28 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.28 0
Nigel Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.24.33 0
Luke Davies ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.25.02 0
Brian Mallard ( Severn R.C. ) 0.25.13 0
Brendan Mulvaney ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.25.28 0
John Eames ( Team Swift. ) 0.25.48 0
Lowenna Smith ( Cadence RT ) 0.25.50 0
Clair Wadden ( Bristol RC ) 0.26.18 0
Gerry Peppin ( Corinium C.C. ) 0.26.44 0
Trevor Roberts ( Severn R.C. ) 0.30.23 0
John Tooze ( Bath C.C. ) 0.31.33 0
Clive Chappe ( Ross on Wye C.C. ) 0.26.54 0
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.26.45 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3