.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Brian Weatherly 25ml Championship on the UC251x3 (lap times to follow) (25.00 miles) held on 30th May 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Lap 3:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Robin CoomberUnattached0.18.270.18.590.19.080.56.3426.51740.000.56.340
2
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.18.450.19.040.19.030.56.5226.37750.000.56.5215
3
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.19.290.19.400.19.590.59.0825.36642.050.57.0314
4
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.19.380.19.540.19.490.59.2125.27382.150.57.0613
5
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.20.010.19.580.20.091.00.0824.94463.500.56.1817
6
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.570.21.210.21.031.03.2123.67805.400.57.419
7
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.21.050.21.340.21.231.04.0223.42536.000.58.028
8
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.0.21.220.21.520.21.561.05.0823.029711.300.53.3820
9
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.22.000.22.450.22.091.06.5422.421510.300.56.2416
10
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.21.560.22.500.22.381.07.2422.255210.050.57.1910
11
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.21.530.23.030.23.081.08.0422.037213.200.54.4419
12
Kirsti RobertsonBAD Tri Club0.22.530.22.580.22.321.08.2321.93520.001.08.230
13
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.22.230.23.460.23.161.09.2521.608610.300.58.556
14
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.23.250.23.410.23.401.10.4621.196414.300.56.1618
15
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.23.060.23.440.24.011.10.5121.171513.400.57.1112
16
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.240.23.410.24.001.11.0521.102013.500.57.1511
17
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.23.070.23.530.25.581.12.5820.557311.001.01.584
18
George KilbyUnattached0.24.210.24.420.25.491.14.5220.03560.001.14.520
19
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.25.270.26.490.26.381.18.5419.01140.001.18.540
20
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.25.160.26.440.26.571.18.5718.999417.501.01.075
21
Lucy WalkerBristol South C.C.0.25.230.28.270.28.271.20.3318.62200.001.20.330
22
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.430.27.210.27.511.21.5518.311323.100.58.457
23
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.27.280.29.340.31.101.28.1217.006825.001.03.123
Average speed for all 23 riders 21.65mph Average time for all 23 riders 1.9.17

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.53.38 20
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.54.44 19
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.16 18
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.18 17
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.24 16
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.52 15
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.03 14
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.06 13
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.11 12
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.15 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.19 10
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.41 9
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.58.02 8
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.45 7
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.58.55 6
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.07 5
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.58 4
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.03.12 3
Kirsti Robertson ( BAD Tri Club ) 1.08.23 0
Robin Coomber ( Unattached ) 0.56.34 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.20.33 0
George Kilby ( Unattached ) 1.14.52 0
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 1.18.54 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1