.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Classic League - Chew Valley Lake 1 lap on the UC251 (8.20 miles) held on 23rd May 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.18.2526.71490.000.18.2518
2
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.19.0925.69190.100.18.5913
3
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.19.1325.60280.150.18.5814
4
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.19.4424.93240.300.19.146
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.1924.21661.100.19.098
6
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.20.2624.07831.050.19.215
7
Bruce KirridgeUnattached0.21.1623.13480.000.21.160
8
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.21.4922.55163.350.18.1419
9
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.21.5222.50002.400.19.127
10
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.21.5422.46582.050.19.491
11
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.22.0122.34673.150.18.4616
12
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.0.22.1122.17883.000.19.110
13
Kirsti RobertsonBAD Tri Club0.22.2621.93160.000.22.260
14
Jamie SalvageBristol South C.C.0.22.3721.75393.300.19.079
15
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.22.5121.53173.500.19.0111
16
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.22.5921.40684.000.18.5913
17
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.0621.29874.100.18.5615
18
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.23.1121.22213.500.19.215
19
George KilbyUnattached0.23.4820.67230.000.23.480
20
Mark GalleyBristol South C.C.0.25.2419.37016.200.19.0410
21
Lucy WalkerBristol South C.C.0.25.4419.11920.000.25.440
22
Mike ClarkBristol South C.C.0.25.4819.06983.000.22.480
23
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.1218.77866.500.19.223
24
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.26.4318.41558.150.18.2817
25
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.29.1516.820511.400.17.3520
26
Jo KeeneBristol South C.C.0.35.2413.898316.000.19.242
Average speed for all 26 riders 21.19mph Average time for all 26 riders 0.23.13

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.35 20
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 19
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 17
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 15
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.58 14
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 13
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 13
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 11
Mark Galley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.04 10
Jamie Salvage ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 8
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.19.12 7
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 6
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.21 5
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.21 5
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 3
Jo Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 2
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.49 1
Kirsti Robertson ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.22.26 0
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.11 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.44 0
Bruce Kirridge ( Unattached ) 0.21.16 0
Mike Clark ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.48 0
George Kilby ( Unattached ) 0.23.48 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1