.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on April 18, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.17.5027.92520.000.17.500
2
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.2926.94320.300.17.5920
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.5326.37250.510.18.0218
4
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.19.0426.11890.500.18.1417
5
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.19.0926.00520.410.18.2813
6
George BacleyBristol RC0.19.2825.58220.000.19.280
7
Robert BorekDas Rad Klub0.19.3425.45140.000.19.340
8
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.3925.34351.130.18.2614
9
Harvey PhillipsUniversity of Bath CC0.19.4825.15150.000.19.480
10
Ed PittWebbs 19020.20.0224.85860.000.20.020
11
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.20.1624.57241.530.18.2315
12
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.20.1824.53201.190.18.599
13
Chris NewmanDas Rad Klub0.20.1924.51190.000.20.190
14
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.20.2524.39181.540.18.3112
15
Andy Legge & Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.20.2524.39181.330.18.5211
16
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.20.2824.33221.270.19.018
17
Alan AdamsBath C.C.0.20.3724.15520.000.20.370
18
Meg DickersonUniversity of Bristol CC0.20.5323.84680.000.20.530
19
Tom AllportBath C.C.0.21.0823.56470.000.21.080
20
Evan TaylorSalt and Sham CC0.21.0923.54610.000.21.090
21
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.1323.47211.400.19.335
22
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.21.1323.47212.510.18.2216
23
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.0.21.2123.32550.000.21.213
24
Richard FranklinV.C. St Raphael0.21.2423.27100.000.21.240
25
Nick Hill & Mitchell HillWebbs 19020.21.3623.05560.000.21.360
26
Richard PattemoreUnattached0.21.3823.02000.000.21.380
27
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.3923.00232.080.19.316
28
Rob TadmanBristol South C.C.0.22.0222.60210.000.22.022
29
Charlie GriffeeGCN0.22.4021.97060.000.22.400
30
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.23.1021.49640.000.23.101
31
David CameronBristol South C.C.0.23.4420.98310.000.23.440
32
Ryan CookUnattached0.23.4720.93900.000.23.470
33
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.5020.89514.530.18.5710
34
Alice ThomsonBristol South C.C.0.23.5120.88050.000.23.510
35
Geraint NorthamBristol South C.C.0.24.1320.56433.070.21.064
36
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.4720.09416.480.17.5920
37
Phil DarbyBristol South C.C.0.24.5719.95990.000.24.570
38
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.2619.58066.040.19.227
39
Eleanor JaskowskaBristol South C.C.0.25.4319.36490.000.25.430
40
Emma BarracloughBristol South C.C.0.26.1818.93540.000.26.180
41
Berney SharpUnattached0.26.2218.88750.000.26.220
Average speed for all 41 riders 22.97mph Average time for all 41 riders 0.21.40

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 20
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 18
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 17
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 16
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 14
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 13
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 12
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 10
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 9
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 8
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.31 6
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.33 5
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.06 4
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.21 3
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.02 2
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.10 1
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.50 0
Emma Barraclough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.18 0
Berney Sharp ( Unattached ) 0.26.22 0
Eleanor Jaskowska ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.43 0
Richard Pattemore ( Unattached ) 0.21.38 0
Phil Darby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.57 0
George Bacley ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.28 0
Evan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.09 0
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.51 0
Ryan Cook ( Unattached ) 0.23.47 0
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.44 0
Charlie Griffee ( GCN ) 0.22.40 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.21.36 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.24 0
Tom Allport ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.08 0
Meg Dickerson ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.53 0
Alan Adams ( Bath C.C. ) 0.20.37 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.34 0
Harvey Phillips ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.48 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.02 0
Chris Newman ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.19 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore112
2Daniel Burbridge97
3David Bolton92
4Joshua Griffiths87
5Steve MacDonald81
6David Braidley79
7Tim Spencer77
8Luke Smith76
9Daniel Kempe68
10Joe Hawksworth68
11Mark Jerzak63
12Jo Knight60
13Mark Bradley & Kim Smale60
14Ian Mountjoy57
15Craig Rocklife55
16Mary Jane Hutchinson53
17James Stevens43
18Mark Hudson35
19Ed Trenchard31
20Andrew Turner29
21Will Acworth28
22Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
23Geraint Northam24
24Pedro Boring20
25Tom Ilett18
26Matt Young17
27Mike Miskelly14
28Chris Chapman12
29Dave Cullen12
30Rob Tadman11
31Mark Bradley10
32Dan Alford8
33David Cameron8
34Andy Legge7
35Ewan Johnston7
36Robert Hutchinson6
37Rob Nash6
38Russell Day5
39Joe Norledge4
40Katherine Brand4
41Paul Jones3
42Llewellyn Holmes3
43Michael Collins2
44Thomas Bjelland2
45Alison Thomas1
46Lewis Spindlove1