.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 26th April 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.19.0926.00520.220.18.4716
2
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1425.89250.020.19.1212
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.19.2525.64810.250.19.0014
4
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.0724.75561.400.18.2717
5
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.20.1124.67381.120.18.5915
6
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.20.1124.67380.000.20.116
7
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.20.1324.63310.000.20.135
8
Charlie ParryBCDS0.20.2324.43170.000.20.230
9
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.2824.33221.020.19.2611
10
Chris ChapmanBristol South C.C.0.20.3424.21392.160.18.1819
11
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.20.5523.80880.510.20.048
12
Christian MooreDas Rad Klub0.21.1223.49060.000.21.120
13
Ed CoxBristol South C.C.0.21.2223.30730.000.21.223
14
Carl PollardBristol South C.C.0.22.0422.56800.000.22.042
15
Mitchell HillRapha CC0.22.0422.56800.000.22.040
16
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.22.0522.55091.470.20.184
17
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.22.0822.50002.590.19.0913
18
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.22.1722.34850.000.22.171
19
Harry DannessSalt and Sham CC0.22.3622.03540.000.22.360
20
Dan HopesRapha CC0.22.3622.03540.000.22.360
21
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.23.0121.63654.570.18.0420
22
Henry HumphreysUnattached0.23.3221.16150.000.23.320
23
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.23.3521.11663.340.20.0110
24
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.24.1020.60694.090.20.0110
25
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.2020.46584.100.20.107
26
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.2720.36816.090.18.1819
27
Andrew ParsonsBristol & Dist Tri Club0.24.3020.32650.000.24.300
28
James DannessSalt and Sham CC0.24.3920.20280.000.24.390
29
Geraint NorthamBristol South C.C.0.24.4220.16190.000.24.420
30
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.24.5619.97330.000.24.560
31
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.25.2019.65790.000.25.200
32
Lavinia CoxBristol South C.C.0.25.3219.50390.000.25.320
33
Nick HillUnattached0.25.3819.42780.000.25.380
34
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.4717.92445.090.22.380
Average speed for all 34 riders 22.12mph Average time for all 34 riders 0.22.30

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 20
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 19
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 17
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 16
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 15
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 14
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 13
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 12
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.26 11
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 10
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 10
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.04 8
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.10 7
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.11 6
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.13 5
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.18 4
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.22 3
Carl Pollard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.04 2
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 1
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.38 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.20.23 0
Lavinia Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.32 0
Henry Humphreys ( Unattached ) 0.23.32 0
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.24.56 0
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.20 0
Christian Moore ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.21.12 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.24.30 0
Harry Danness ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.36 0
Mitchell Hill ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.04 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.36 0
Nick Hill ( Unattached ) 0.25.38 0
James Danness ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.39 0
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.42 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1