.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 26th April 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.19.0926.00520.220.18.4716
2
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1425.89250.020.19.1212
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.19.2525.64810.250.19.0014
4
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.0724.75561.400.18.2717
5
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.20.1124.67381.120.18.5915
6
James CuffBristol South C.C.0.20.1124.67380.000.20.116
7
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.20.1324.63310.000.20.130
8
Charlie ParryBCDS0.20.2324.43170.000.20.230
9
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.2824.33221.020.19.2611
10
Chris ChapmanBristol South C.C.0.20.3424.21392.160.18.1819
11
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.20.5523.80880.510.20.048
12
Christian MooreDas Rad Klub0.21.1223.49060.000.21.120
13
Ed CoxBristol South C.C.0.21.2223.30730.000.21.224
14
Carl PollardBristol South C.C.0.22.0422.56800.000.22.043
15
Mitchell HillRapha CC0.22.0422.56800.000.22.040
16
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.22.0522.55091.470.20.185
17
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.22.0822.50002.590.19.0913
18
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.22.1722.34850.000.22.172
19
Harry DannessSalt and Sham CC0.22.3622.03540.000.22.360
20
Dan HopesRapha CC0.22.3622.03540.000.22.360
21
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.23.0121.63654.570.18.0420
22
Henry HumphreysUnattached0.23.3221.16150.000.23.320
23
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.23.3521.11663.340.20.0110
24
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.24.1020.60694.090.20.0110
25
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.2020.46584.100.20.107
26
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.2720.36816.090.18.1819
27
Andrew ParsonsBristol & Dist Tri Club0.24.3020.32650.000.24.300
28
James DannessSalt and Sham CC0.24.3920.20280.000.24.390
29
Geraint NorthamBristol South C.C.0.24.4220.16190.000.24.420
30
Karen SpiteriSalt and Sham CC0.24.5619.97330.000.24.560
31
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.25.2019.65790.000.25.200
32
Lavinia CoxBristol South C.C.0.25.3219.50390.000.25.320
33
Nick HillUnattached0.25.3819.42780.000.25.380
34
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.4717.92445.090.22.381
Average speed for all 34 riders 22.12mph Average time for all 34 riders 0.22.30

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 20
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 19
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 17
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 16
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 15
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 14
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 13
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 12
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.26 11
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 10
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 10
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.04 8
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.10 7
James Cuff ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.11 6
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.18 5
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.22 4
Carl Pollard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.04 3
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.17 2
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.38 1
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.13 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.20.23 0
Lavinia Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.32 0
Henry Humphreys ( Unattached ) 0.23.32 0
Karen Spiteri ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.56 0
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.20 0
Christian Moore ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.21.12 0
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club ) 0.24.30 0
Harry Danness ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.36 0
Mitchell Hill ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.04 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.36 0
Nick Hill ( Unattached ) 0.25.38 0
James Danness ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.24.39 0
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.42 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe115
2Ian Mountjoy115
3Joshua Griffiths112
4David Braidley110
5Andrew Turner102
6Luke Smith100
7Jo Knight99
8Nick Livermore99
9Mary Jane Hutchinson96
10Mark Hudson92
11Dan Alford92
12Tim Spencer92
13Daniel Burbridge90
14Mark Bradley71
15Steve MacDonald68
16Chris Chapman66
17Christina Gyles62
18Niall Brown52
19Dave Cullen45
20Joe Hawksworth39
21Mark Jerzak35
22Paul Jones34
23Andrew Bradshaw33
24Ewan Johnston32
25Kieran Ellis31
26Alex Mellor31
27Andy Legge30
28David Bolton30
29Elliot Warren29
30Hattie Parke29
31Ed Cox29
32James Stevens26
33Gareth Baines25
34Emma Barraclough25
35Lewis Spindlove23
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale22
37Craig Rocklife19
38Ed Pitt14
39Will Acworth13
40Rob Nash11
41Mike Miskelly11
42Adam Whitehead9
43Geraint Northam9
44Bruce Kerridge8
45Tobias Parker8
46James Cuff6
47Theo Brumhead6
48Robert Hutchinson5
49Matt Young5
50Nathan Goddard5
51Andy Legge & Jo Knight4
52Lavinia Cox4
53Carl Pollard3
54Rob Tadman2
55Dominic Spencer1