.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Aust on the UC115 (5.20 miles) held on 2nd April 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.10.3529.48030.000.10.3514
2
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.11.2727.24891.000.10.2718
3
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.11.3127.09120.200.11.115
4
Ryan WitchellUniversity of Bristol CC0.11.3127.09120.000.11.310
5
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.11.3227.05201.500.09.4220
6
Greg LancasterSalt and Sham CC0.11.3327.01300.000.11.330
7
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.11.4126.70470.300.11.115
8
Ben DavisBH Solidor WAM Youth0.11.4226.66670.000.11.420
9
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.11.4426.59090.500.10.5410
10
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.12.0026.00001.100.10.5011
11
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.12.0125.96391.300.10.3116
12
Theo FlackUniversity of Bristol CC0.12.0925.67900.000.12.090
13
Gareth BainesBristol South C.C.0.12.1025.64381.300.10.4012
14
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.12.1725.40031.100.11.076
15
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.0.12.3424.82761.400.10.5410
16
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.12.3824.69661.200.11.182
17
Jon SteelBristol South C.C.0.12.5224.24870.000.12.520
18
Chris AdamsBristol South C.C.0.12.5524.15482.000.10.558
19
Jason VeallDas Rad Klub0.12.5924.03080.000.12.590
20
Paul FieldingBristol South C.C.0.13.0123.96932.400.10.2119
21
Dave PerkinsBristol South C.C.0.13.1723.48812.000.11.173
22
Adam FerrisBristol South C.C.0.13.2523.25472.000.11.251
23
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.13.2723.19702.500.10.3713
24
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.13.3123.08261.200.12.110
25
James DarnbroughBristol South C.C.0.13.4022.82931.500.11.500
26
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.14.0022.28573.300.10.3017
27
Simon PennyBristol South C.C.0.14.1621.86922.500.11.260
28
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.14.2921.54203.000.11.290
29
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.14.3721.34553.400.10.577
30
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.14.4421.17654.100.10.3415
31
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.18.3216.83455.000.13.320
32
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.22.3313.83595.000.17.330
Average speed for all 32 riders 23.69mph Average time for all 32 riders 0.13.10

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.09.42 20
Paul Fielding ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.21 19
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 0.10.27 18
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.30 17
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.31 16
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.34 15
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.35 14
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.37 13
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.40 12
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.50 11
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.54 10
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.54 10
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.55 8
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.57 7
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.11.07 6
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.11.11 5
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.11 5
Dave Perkins ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.17 3
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.18 2
Adam Ferris ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.25 1
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.50 0
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.26 0
Greg Lancaster ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.11.33 0
Theo Flack ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.12.09 0
Ryan Witchell ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.11.31 0
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.13.32 0
Ben Davis ( BH Solidor WAM Youth ) 0.11.42 0
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.33 0
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.11 0
Jason Veall ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.12.59 0
Jon Steel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.52 0
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.29 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3