.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on May 30, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.18.26 26.0398 0.40 0.17.46 18
2
Owen Lewis VC Venta 0.19.58 24.0401 0.00 0.19.58 0
3
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.01 23.9800 1.38 0.18.23 15
4
Tom Bertenshaw Severn R.C. 0.20.06 23.8806 0.00 0.20.06 0
5
Dave Guy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.06 23.8806 0.00 0.20.06 10
6
Dan Bowen Bath Uni CC 0.20.34 23.3387 0.00 0.20.34 0
7
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.20.53 22.9848 0.53 0.20.00 11
8
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 2.27 0.18.46 14
9
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.22 22.4649 3.55 0.17.27 19
10
Brad Pontin Unattached 0.21.36 22.2222 0.00 0.21.36 0
11
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.21.40 22.1538 1.16 0.20.24 9
12
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.40 22.1538 2.29 0.19.11 12
13
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.21.55 21.9011 1.25 0.20.30 8
14
Rufus Thomas Salt and Sham CC 0.22.15 21.5730 0.00 0.22.15 0
15
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.22.43 21.1299 4.42 0.18.01 17
16
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 20.3534 5.26 0.18.09 16
17
Simon Reval Salt and Sham CC 0.23.40 20.2817 0.00 0.23.40 0
18
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.37 19.4990 7.30 0.17.07 20
19
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.24.56 19.2513 1.00 0.23.56 7
20
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.53 18.5448 6.57 0.18.56 13
21
Phoebe Thomas University of Bath CC 0.29.48 16.1074 0.00 0.29.48 0
Average speed for all 21 riders 21.5869mph Average time for all 21 riders 0:22:14

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.07 20
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 19
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 18
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 17
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 15
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 13
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.11 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.00 11
Dave Guy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 10
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.24 9
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.30 8
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.56 7
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.21.36 0
Dan Bowen ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.20.34 0
Owen Lewis ( VC Venta ) 0.19.58 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 0.20.06 0
Simon Reval ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.40 0
Rufus Thomas ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.15 0
Phoebe Thomas ( University of Bath CC ) 0.29.48 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1