.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251 short (8 miles) held on May 23, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.16.48 28.5714 0.20. 0.16.28 14
2
Harvey McNoughton TAAP Cervelo 0.17.26 27.5335 0.00 0.17.26 0
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.17.35 27.2986 1.15 0.16.20 17
4
Casimir Ludwig Bristol RC 0.17.59 26.6914 0.00 0.17.59 0
5
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.18.01 26.6420 1.33 0.16.28 14
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 1.52 0.16.13 18
7
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 0.56 0.17.09 9
8
Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 0.18.20 26.1818 0.00 0.18.20 0
9
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.18.23 26.1106 0.00 0.18.23 0
10
Thomas Collins University of Bath CC 0.18.26 26.0398 0.00 0.18.26 0
11
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.18.27 26.0163 2.01 0.16.26 16
12
James Pittard University of Bristol CC 0.18.30 25.9459 0.00 0.18.30 0
13
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.18.34 25.8528 0.00 0.18.34 0
14
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.18.36 25.8065 2.59 0.15.37 20
15
Ted Cross University of Bristol CC 0.18.43 25.6456 0.00 0.18.43 0
16
Luke Craddock Spokes BPC 0.18.44 25.6228 0.00 0.18.44 0
17
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.18.46 25.5773 2.49 0.15.57 19
18
Meg Dickerson Forever Pedalling 0.18.53 25.4192 0.00 0.18.53 0
19
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.19.00 25.2632 0.29 0.18.31 7
20
Darren Phillips Rapha CC 0.19.14 24.9567 0.00 0.19.14 0
21
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.19.37 24.4690 0.00 0.19.37 0
22
Will Acworth Bristol South C.C. 0.19.44 24.3243 2.26 0.17.18 8
23
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.35 23.3198 4.08 0.16.27 15
24
David Cameron Bristol South C.C. 0.21.10 22.6772 0.00 0.21.10 6
25
Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC 0.21.20 22.5000 0.00 0.21.20 0
26
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.21.47 22.0352 5.06 0.16.41 12
27
Russell Day Bristol South C.C. 0.22.23 21.4445 0.00 0.22.23 5
28
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.22.42 21.1454 0.00 0.22.42 4
29
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.12 20.6897 6.30 0.16.42 10
30
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.23.43 20.2389 7.02 0.16.41 12
Average speed for all 30 riders 24.7083mph Average time for all 30 riders 0:19:25

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.37 20
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.57 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.13 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.20 17
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.26 16
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.27 15
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 14
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 14
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.41 12
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.41 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.42 10
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.09 9
Will Acworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.18 8
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 7
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 6
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.23 5
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.42 4
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.17.59 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.37 0
Meg Dickerson ( Forever Pedalling ) 0.18.53 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.20 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.18.23 0
Stefan Barnett ( VC Walcot ) 0.18.20 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.18.34 0
James Pittard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.18.30 0
Ted Cross ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.18.43 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.26 0
Darren Phillips ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.14 0
Luke Craddock ( Spokes BPC ) 0.18.44 0
Harvey McNoughton ( TAAP Cervelo ) 0.17.26 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1