.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on May 16, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.17.25 27.5598 0.00 0.17.25 0
2
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 0.40 0.17.25 20
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.05 26.5438 0.17 0.17.48 19
4
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.18.41 25.6913 0.20 0.18.21 11
5
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.11 25.0217 1.15 0.17.56 18
6
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.19.55 24.1004 1.49 0.18.06 15
7
Thomas Collins University of Bath CC 0.19.56 24.0803 0.00 0.19.56 0
8
Paul Jones Bristol South C.C. 0.20.05 23.9004 0.07 0.19.58 3
9
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.20.13 23.7428 1.49 0.18.24 10
10
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.20.20 23.6066 2.00 0.18.20 12
11
Rob Hall Salt and Sham CC 0.20.30 23.4146 0.00 0.20.30 0
12
Meg Dickerson Forever Pedalling 0.20.37 23.2821 0.00 0.20.37 0
13
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.20.42 23.1884 2.37 0.18.05 16
14
David Pleming BAD Tri Club 0.20.58 22.8935 0.00 0.20.58 0
15
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.02 22.8209 3.06 0.17.56 18
16
Dan Soltys University of Bath CC 0.21.03 22.8029 0.00 0.21.03 0
17
Richard Franklin V.C. St Raphael 0.21.03 22.8029 0.00 0.21.03 0
18
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.06 22.7488 2.56 0.18.10 14
19
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.21.17 22.5529 2.22 0.18.55 7
20
George Creasey Bath Uni CC 0.21.28 22.3602 0.00 0.21.28 0
21
Olli Short Unattached 0.21.32 22.2910 0.00 0.21.32 0
22
Tom Coe BAD Tri Club 0.21.52 21.9512 0.00 0.21.52 0
23
Brad Pontin Unattached 0.22.05 21.7358 0.00 0.22.05 0
24
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.32 21.3018 4.17 0.18.15 13
25
Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC 0.23.02 20.8394 0.00 0.23.02 0
26
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.23.02 20.8394 3.48 0.19.14 6
27
Matt Young Bristol South C.C. 0.23.35 20.3534 4.20 0.19.15 5
28
Thomas Bjelland Bristol South C.C. 0.23.46 20.1964 3.00 0.20.46 2
29
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.23.47 20.1822 5.17 0.18.30 9
30
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.26.06 18.3908 7.19 0.18.47 8
31
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.26.26 18.1589 6.31 0.19.55 4
32
Will Parry BCDS 0.26.31 18.1018 0.00 0.26.31 0
33
Martin Parry BCDS 0.27.26 17.4970 0.00 0.27.26 0
Average speed for all 33 riders 22.2035mph Average time for all 33 riders 0:21:37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.25 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 16
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 15
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 13
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.30 9
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 8
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 7
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 6
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 5
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 4
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 3
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.46 2
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.22.05 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.25 0
Tom Coe ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.21.52 0
Olli Short ( Unattached ) 0.21.32 0
Martin Parry ( BCDS ) 0.27.26 0
David Pleming ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.58 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.56 0
Dan Soltys ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.03 0
Meg Dickerson ( Forever Pedalling ) 0.20.37 0
Will Parry ( BCDS ) 0.26.31 0
George Creasey ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.21.28 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.02 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.03 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.30 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1