.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club Open 50 TT at Minety on the U86/50 (50 miles) held on August 12, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 2.03.42 24.2522 11.55 1.51.47 20
2
Fred Turley Dursley R.C. 2.03.45 24.2424 0.00 2.03.45 0
3
Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 2.05.38 23.8790 0.00 2.05.38 0
4
Roy Carless Swindon R.C. 2.08.07 23.4162 0.00 2.08.07 0
5
Peter Garnett Swindon R.C. 2.10.07 23.0562 0.00 2.10.07 0
6
Andrew Diffey Somer Valley C.C. 2.13.08 22.5338 0.00 2.13.08 0
7
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.13.15 22.5141 0.00 2.13.15 0
8
Chris Broad-Drake Swindon R.C. 2.13.24 22.4888 0.00 2.13.24 0
9
Mike Gibbons Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.13.41 22.4411 0.00 2.13.41 0
10
Arran Armstrong VC Walcot 2.14.09 22.3630 0.00 2.14.09 0
11
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 2.14.33 22.2965 22.23 1.52.10 19
12
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 2.14.38 22.2827 15.25 1.59.13 17
13
Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 2.19.44 21.4695 0.00 2.19.44 0
14
Emma Angrove Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.20.04 21.4184 0.00 2.20.04 0
15
Simon Kidd Charlotteville C.C. 2.20.25 21.3650 0.00 2.20.25 0
16
Jon Fairclough Woking CC 2.22.28 21.0576 0.00 2.22.28 0
17
Owen Neal Salt and Sham CC 2.24.46 20.7230 0.00 2.24.46 0
18
Robert Latchem Somer Valley C.C. 2.26.14 20.5152 0.00 2.26.14 0
19
Mark Jones Salt and Sham CC 2.26.21 20.4988 0.00 2.26.21 0
20
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 2.31.42 19.7759 25.36 2.06.06 15
21
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 2.33.05 19.5972 38.44 1.54.21 18
22
Ian Mansell Salt and Sham CC 2.37.47 19.0134 0.00 2.37.47 0
23
Graham Smith Severn R.C. 2.43.05 18.3955 0.00 2.43.05 0
24
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 2.47.43 17.8873 31.30 2.16.13 14
25
Louise Smith Gloucester City C.C. 3.04.22 16.2719 0.00 3.04.22 0
Average speed for all 25 riders 21.1513mph Average time for all 25 riders 2:21:50

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.51.47 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.52.10 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.54.21 18
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.59.13 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.06 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.16.13 14
Niel Dunnage ( Cotswold Veldrijden ) 2.05.38 0
Fred Turley ( Dursley R.C. ) 2.03.45 0
Roy Carless ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.08.07 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.10.07 0
Andrew Diffey ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.13.08 0
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.15 0
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.13.24 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.41 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 2.14.09 0
Kevin Garland ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 2.19.44 0
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.20.04 0
Simon Kidd ( Charlotteville C.C. ) 2.20.25 0
Jon Fairclough ( Woking CC ) 2.22.28 0
Owen Neal ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.24.46 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.26.14 0
Mark Jones ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.26.21 0
Ian Mansell ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.37.47 0
Graham Smith ( Severn R.C. ) 2.43.05 0
Louise Smith ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 3.04.22 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1