.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club TT at Dundry Highridge on the UCH377 (1 miles) held on August 8, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joe Norledge Bristol South C.C. 0.05.45 10.4348 0.19 0.05.26 20
2
Tom Lowe Bridgetown Bikes 0.05.47 10.3746 0.00 0.05.47 0
3
Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC 0.05.48 10.3448 0.00 0.05.48 0
4
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.05.48 10.3448 0.00 0.05.48 19
5
Adam Whitehead Bristol South C.C. 0.05.59 10.0279 0.11 0.05.48 19
6
Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar 0.05.59 10.0279 0.00 0.05.59 0
7
Dave Guy Bristol South C.C. 0.06.06 9.8361 0.03 0.06.03 16
8
David Cameron Bristol South C.C. 0.06.18 9.5238 0.26 0.05.52 17
9
Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol CC 0.06.24 9.3750 0.00 0.06.24 0
10
Jack Luke BikeRadar 0.06.27 9.3023 0.00 0.06.27 0
11
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.06.29 9.2545 0.16 0.06.13 14
12
Dave Cullen Bristol South C.C. 0.06.30 9.2308 0.20 0.06.10 15
13
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.06.30 9.2308 0.01 0.06.29 12
14
Andrew Hale Unattached 0.06.32 9.1837 0.00 0.06.32 0
15
Pedro Agnew-Marquez Bristol South C.C. 0.06.37 9.0680 0.00 0.06.37 11
16
Gareth Hughes Salt and Sham CC 0.06.47 8.8452 0.00 0.06.47 0
17
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.06.55 8.6747 0.10 0.06.45 10
18
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.06.59 8.5919 0.40 0.06.19 13
19
Russell Day Bristol South C.C. 0.07.27 8.0537 0.40 0.06.47 9
20
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.08.07 7.3922 0.28 0.07.39 6
21
Geraint Northam Bristol South C.C. 0.08.16 7.2581 0.39 0.07.37 7
22
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.08.22 7.1713 0.48 0.07.34 8
Average speed for all 22 riders 9.0494mph Average time for all 22 riders 0:6:37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.26 20
Adam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.48 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.48 19
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.05.52 17
Dave Guy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.03 16
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.10 15
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.13 14
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.19 13
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.29 12
Pedro Agnew-Marquez ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.37 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.45 10
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.06.47 9
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.34 8
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.37 7
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.07.39 6
Andrew Kirby ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.05.48 0
Hugh Brashaw ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.06.24 0
Jack Luke ( BikeRadar ) 0.06.27 0
Tom Lowe ( Bridgetown Bikes ) 0.05.47 0
Andrew Hale ( Unattached ) 0.06.32 0
Gareth Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.06.47 0
Reuben Bakker-Dyos ( BikeRadar ) 0.05.59 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1