.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on July 25, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.01 26.6420 0.01 0.18.00 20
2
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.18.03 26.5928 0.02 0.18.01 19
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.23 24.7635 0.30 0.18.53 14
4
John Whittington Unattached 0.19.33 24.5524 0.00 0.19.33 0
5
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.19.37 24.4690 0.00 0.19.37 0
6
Luke Smith Bristol South C.C. 0.19.48 24.2424 0.35 0.19.13 12
7
Tom Ilett Bristol South C.C. 0.19.51 24.1814 1.14 0.18.37 17
8
Daniel West Bristol RC 0.20.37 23.2821 0.00 0.20.37 0
9
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.20.44 23.1511 2.27 0.18.17 18
10
Graham Watts Rapha CC 0.21.38 22.1880 0.00 0.21.38 0
11
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.22.16 21.5569 0.00 0.22.16 0
12
Rob Nash Bristol South C.C. 0.22.23 21.4445 3.34 0.18.49 15
13
Ben Anderson BAD Tri Club 0.22.25 21.4126 0.00 0.22.25 0
14
Rob Jarvis Rapha CC 0.22.39 21.1921 0.00 0.22.39 0
15
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.22.42 21.1454 3.57 0.18.45 16
16
Colin Apps ZOOT Athlos 0.22.43 21.1299 0.00 0.22.43 0
17
Georgie Crawshaw ZOOT Athlos 0.23.02 20.8394 0.00 0.23.02 0
18
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.14 20.6600 3.12 0.20.02 9
19
Russell Day Bristol South C.C. 0.23.27 20.4691 2.45 0.20.42 8
20
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.23.48 20.1681 3.58 0.19.50 10
21
Ev Golebiewska Unattached 0.23.50 20.1399 0.00 0.23.50 0
22
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.59 20.0139 4.52 0.19.07 13
23
Sarah Barber North Hampshire R.C. 0.24.30 19.5918 0.00 0.24.30 0
24
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.03 19.1617 5.40 0.19.23 11
25
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 0.25.35 18.7622 0.00 0.25.35 0
Average speed for all 25 riders 21.8639mph Average time for all 25 riders 0:21:57

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 20
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 19
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.17 18
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 16
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 14
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.13 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.23 11
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.50 10
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.02 9
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.42 8
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.16 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.37 0
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport ) 0.25.35 0
Rob Jarvis ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.39 0
Ev Golebiewska ( Unattached ) 0.23.50 0
Georgie Crawshaw ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.23.02 0
Daniel West ( Bristol RC ) 0.20.37 0
John Whittington ( Unattached ) 0.19.33 0
Sarah Barber ( North Hampshire R.C. ) 0.24.30 0
Ben Anderson ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.22.25 0
Colin Apps ( ZOOT Athlos ) 0.22.43 0
Graham Watts ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.38 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1