.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on July 11, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.17.44 27.0677 0.06 0.17.38 20
2
Tom Lowe Bridgetown Bikes 0.18.41 25.6913 0.00 0.18.41 0
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.18.56 25.3521 1.11 0.17.45 19
4
Tom Bertenshaw Severn R.C. 0.18.57 25.3298 0.00 0.18.57 0
5
Will Hamilton Unattached 0.19.30 24.6154 0.00 0.19.30 0
6
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.20.32 23.3766 2.45 0.17.47 18
7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.20.57 22.9117 2.15 0.18.42 14
8
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.08 22.7129 2.18 0.18.50 12
9
James Morrish Bristol South C.C. 0.21.20 22.5000 0.00 0.21.20 0
10
Alistair James Bristol South C.C. 0.21.22 22.4649 0.00 0.21.22 8
11
Kieran Ellis Bristol South C.C. 0.21.25 22.4125 1.39 0.19.46 11
12
Alistair Haimes Bristol South C.C. 0.22.38 21.2077 2.31 0.20.07 10
13
Steve MacDonald Bristol South C.C. 0.23.13 20.6748 4.25 0.18.48 13
14
Russell Day Bristol South C.C. 0.23.30 20.4255 2.00 0.21.30 7
15
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.31 20.4111 5.09 0.18.22 15
16
Katherine Brand Bristol South C.C. 0.23.44 20.2247 3.27 0.20.17 9
17
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.17 19.7666 6.11 0.18.06 17
18
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.22 19.6990 6.03 0.18.19 16
19
Karen Borek Bristol South C.C. 0.27.44 17.3077 0.00 0.27.44 6
Average speed for all 19 riders 22.0547mph Average time for all 19 riders 0:21:45

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.38 20
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.45 19
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 18
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.19 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 15
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.42 14
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.48 13
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 12
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.46 11
Alistair Haimes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.07 10
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.17 9
Alistair James ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.22 8
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.30 7
Karen Borek ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.27.44 6
Tom Lowe ( Bridgetown Bikes ) 0.18.41 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 0.18.57 0
Will Hamilton ( Unattached ) 0.19.30 0
James Morrish ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.20 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1