.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Brian Weatherly TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (25 miles) held on June 27, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Lap 3:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.350.18.590.19.43 0.57.17 26.1856 0.11 0.57.06 18
2
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.20.150.20.320.20.39 1.01.26 24.4167 5.51 0.55.35 20
3
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.450.20.190.21.24 1.01.28 24.4035 3.52 0.57.36 16
4
Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C.C. 0.20.540.21.040.21.25 1.03.23 23.6655 0.00 1.03.23 0
5
Dan Hopes Rapha CC 0.21.410.21.580.22.01 1.05.40 22.8426 0.00 1.05.40 0
6
Ewan Johnston Bristol South C.C. 0.21.420.22.130.22.06 1.06.01 22.7215 7.25 0.58.36 13
7
Craig Rockliffe Bristol South C.C. 0.22.050.22.390.22.21 1.07.05 22.3602 7.53 0.59.12 12
8
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South C.C. 0.22.090.22.230.22.35 1.07.07 22.3491 7.13 0.59.54 9
9
Tobias Parker Bristol South C.C. 0.21.530.22.330.22.49 1.07.15 22.3048 10.38 0.56.37 19
10
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.21.540.22.310.23.06 1.07.31 22.2167 10.03 0.57.28 17
11
James Miller Salt and Sham CC 0.23.170.23.380.23.12 1.10.07 21.3929 0.00 1.10.07 0
12
Rob Jarvis Rapha CC 0.23.030.23.380.23.43 1.10.24 21.3068 0.00 1.10.24 0
13
Chris Teasdale Unattached 0.23.240.23.080.24.58 1.11.30 20.9790 0.00 1.11.30 0
14
Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.23.320.23.590.24.35 1.12.06 20.8044 12.35 0.59.31 10
15
Elliot Warren Bristol South C.C. 0.23.560.24.110.24.03 1.12.10 20.7852 12.45 0.59.25 11
16
Finn Hammersley Rapha CC 0.24.330.25.030.23.57 1.13.33 20.3943 0.00 1.13.33 0
17
Georgie Crawshaw ZOOT Athlos 0.24.290.24.560.24.16 1.13.41 20.3574 0.00 1.13.41 0
18
Alistair Haimes Bristol South C.C. 0.23.540.24.330.25.21 1.13.48 20.3252 4.24 1.09.24 7
19
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.24.150.24.460.25.23 1.14.24 20.1613 16.08 0.58.16 14
20
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.24.580.25.550.26.24 1.17.17 19.4091 19.36 0.57.41 15
21
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.27.240.27.590.27.39 1.23.02 18.0650 17.55 1.05.07 8
Average speed for all 21 riders 21.6309mph Average time for all 21 riders 1:9:20

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.55.35 20
Tobias Parker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.37 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.06 18
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.28 17
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.36 16
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.41 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.16 14
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.36 13
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.12 12
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.25 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.31 10
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.54 9
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.05.07 8
Alistair Haimes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.09.24 7
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 1.05.40 0
James Miller ( Salt and Sham CC ) 1.10.07 0
Finn Hammersley ( Rapha CC ) 1.13.33 0
Rob Jarvis ( Rapha CC ) 1.10.24 0
Nicholas Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.03.23 0
Georgie Crawshaw ( ZOOT Athlos ) 1.13.41 0
Chris Teasdale ( Unattached ) 1.11.30 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1