.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8 miles) held on April 18, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan Martin University of Bath CC 0.17.50 26.9159 0.00 0.17.50 0
2
Joshua Griffiths Bristol South C.C. 0.18.29 25.9693 0.30 0.17.59 20
3
Nick Livermore Bristol South C.C. 0.18.53 25.4192 0.51 0.18.02 18
4
Joe Hawksworth Bristol South C.C. 0.19.04 25.1748 0.50 0.18.14 17
5
Mark Hudson Bristol South C.C. 0.19.09 25.0653 0.41 0.18.28 13
6
George Bacley Bristol RC 0.19.28 24.6575 0.00 0.19.28 0
7
Robert Borek Das Rad Klub 0.19.34 24.5315 0.00 0.19.34 0
8
Daniel Burbridge Bristol South C.C. 0.19.39 24.4275 1.13 0.18.26 14
9
Harvey Phillips University of Bath CC 0.19.48 24.2424 0.00 0.19.48 0
10
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 0.20.02 23.9601 0.00 0.20.02 0
11
Mark Jerzak Bristol South C.C. 0.20.16 23.6842 1.53 0.18.23 15
12
Andrew Turner Bristol South C.C. 0.20.18 23.6453 1.19 0.18.59 9
13
Chris Newman Das Rad Klub 0.20.19 23.6259 0.00 0.20.19 0
14
David Bolton Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 23.5102 1.54 0.18.31 12
15
Andy Legge & Jo Knight Bristol South C.C. 0.20.25 23.5102 1.33 0.18.52 11
16
Dan Alford Bristol South C.C. 0.20.28 23.4528 1.27 0.19.01 8
17
Alan Adams Bath C.C. 0.20.37 23.2821 0.00 0.20.37 0
18
Meg Dickerson University of Bristol CC 0.20.53 22.9848 0.00 0.20.53 0
19
Tom Allport Bath C.C. 0.21.08 22.7129 0.00 0.21.08 0
20
Evan Taylor Salt and Sham CC 0.21.09 22.6950 0.00 0.21.09 0
21
Daniel Kempe Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 1.40 0.19.33 5
22
James Stevens Bristol South C.C. 0.21.13 22.6237 2.51 0.18.22 16
23
Ed Trenchard Bristol South C.C. 0.21.21 22.4824 0.00 0.21.21 3
24
Richard Franklin V.C. St Raphael 0.21.24 22.4299 0.00 0.21.24 0
25
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill Webbs 1902 0.21.36 22.2222 0.00 0.21.36 0
26
Richard Pattemore Unattached 0.21.38 22.1880 0.00 0.21.38 0
27
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale Bristol South C.C. 0.21.39 22.1709 2.08 0.19.31 6
28
Rob Tadman Bristol South C.C. 0.22.02 21.7852 0.00 0.22.02 2
29
Charlie Griffee GCN 0.22.40 21.1765 0.00 0.22.40 0
30
Lewis Spindlove Bristol South C.C. 0.23.10 20.7194 0.00 0.23.10 0
31
David Cameron Bristol South C.C. 0.23.44 20.2247 0.00 0.23.44 0
32
Ryan Cook Unattached 0.23.47 20.1822 0.00 0.23.47 0
33
David Braidley Bristol South C.C. 0.23.50 20.1399 4.53 0.18.57 10
34
Alice Thomson Bristol South C.C. 0.23.51 20.1258 0.42 0.23.09 1
35
Geraint Northam Bristol South C.C. 0.24.13 19.8211 3.07 0.21.06 4
36
Tim Spencer Bristol South C.C. 0.24.47 19.3679 6.48 0.17.59 20
37
Phil Darby Bristol South C.C. 0.24.57 19.2385 0.00 0.24.57 0
38
Mary Jane Hutchinson Bristol South C.C. 0.25.26 18.8729 6.04 0.19.22 7
39
Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South C.C. 0.25.43 18.6649 0.00 0.25.43 0
40
Emma Barraclough Bristol South C.C. 0.26.18 18.2510 0.00 0.26.18 0
41
Berney Sharp Unattached 0.26.22 18.2048 0.00 0.26.22 0
Average speed for all 41 riders 22.1422mph Average time for all 41 riders 0:21:40

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 20
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.59 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 18
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 17
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 16
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 15
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 14
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 13
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 12
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 10
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 9
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 8
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.31 6
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.33 5
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.06 4
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.21 3
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.02 2
Alice Thomson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.09 1
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.50 0
Emma Barraclough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.18 0
Berney Sharp ( Unattached ) 0.26.22 0
Eleanor Jaskowska ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.43 0
Richard Pattemore ( Unattached ) 0.21.38 0
Phil Darby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.57 0
George Bacley ( Bristol RC ) 0.19.28 0
Evan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.09 0
Ryan Cook ( Unattached ) 0.23.47 0
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.44 0
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.10 0
Charlie Griffee ( GCN ) 0.22.40 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.21.36 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.24 0
Tom Allport ( Bath C.C. ) 0.21.08 0
Meg Dickerson ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.53 0
Alan Adams ( Bath C.C. ) 0.20.37 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.34 0
Harvey Phillips ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.48 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.20.02 0
Chris Newman ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.19 0

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1