Bristol South Cycling Club |
| | | | | | | | |

BSCC Open 25 TT
(Run under C.T.T. rules and regulations)

Date: Sun 22nd Jul 2018 @ 09:00 EntryFee: 8.50
Organiser: Luke Smith
Online Entry : C.T.T.
HQ: Didmarton Village Hall
Course Record Men: David Janes 0:53:15 Women: Ellie Gilham 1.06.58
Course Details: U109 (Didmarton (circuit))
start by bt building approx 0.7 miles west of didmarton on a433 (gr 806869). go east on a433 through didmarton to cross roads immediately past hare & hounds hotel (4.42 miles). left, with care, onto minor road to met a46 (7.46 miles) where left, again with care, to meet a433 at dunkirk (12.84 miles). left again to pass start, hare & hounds cross roads (18.26 miles), minor road to a46 (21.32 miles). left to finish (25.09 miles) opposite north end of lay by on right hand side of a46, (gr 800886).

Previous Winners (Men)

Year Winner Time
2017 Mark Hudson - Bristol South CC 00:58:04
2016 M Burden - 73 Degrees Bicycles 00:53:59
2015 J Jones - University of Exeter CC 00:55:46
2014 P Jones Bristol South CC 00:55:54
2013 R Pears Bath CC 00:52:47
2012 P Georgi Giant CC Halo Films 00:55:50
2011 R Pears Bath CC 00:54:06
2010 R Pears Bath CC 00:56:04
2009 D Kiddell Cavalier CC 00:55:42
2008 W Moore Shorter Rochford RT 00:56:39
2007 S Marchant Swindon RC 00:54:59
2006 J Bohin Sodbury Cycles 00:56:23
2005 N Copeman Chippenham 00:59:18
2004 J Wynn Somerset RC 00:55:14
2003 D Willetts On the Edge RT 00:57:52
2002 J Wynn Somerset RC 00:58:01
2001 J Wynn Somerset RC 00:56:39
2000 G Bowditch www.bikeshop.uk.com 00:56:53
1999 A Cook Chippenham & Dist. Wh. 00:55:19
1998 B Buss RAF CA. 00:56:14
1997 G Bowditch Global Racing Team 00:59:11
1996 C A Brooks V.C. Camelot 00:55:22
1995 A Winterbottom Wellington Wh 00:56:14
1994 G Bowditch Bournemouth Arrow 00:57:48
1993 R Walker Bristol South CC 00:59:09
1992 R Walker Bristol South CC 00:57:05
1991 J Pritchard Polytechnic CC 00:55:05
1990 C A Brooks Polytechnic CC 00:56:23
1989 L Bond Cardiff Ajax 00:57:42
1988 M Fodden Wessex RC 00:56:08
1987 R Collins Bristol South CC 00:57:07
1986 P Vincent Barnstaple Imperial Wh 00:57:57
1985 M Noble Team Zoyland 00:56:28
1984 R Collins Bristol South CC 00:57:56
1983 J Pritchard R.A.F. CC 00:55:31
1982 * D Lloyd Manchester Wh. 00:53:34
1981 G Chiles Yeovil CC 00:58:40
1980 R Maslen Exeter Wheelers 00:55:28
1979 G Woodward Chippenham & Dist 00:57:26
1978 R Harrill Bath CC 00:58:24
1977 C Brooks Frome & Dist Wh 00:57:50
1976 R Queen Luton Wheelers 00:57:20
1975 J Legge Bristol South CC 00:57:44
1974 M Clothier Bath CC 00:58:58
1973 M Clothier Bath CC 00:59:25
1972 * A Engers Luton Wheelers 00:53:40
1971 K Johnston Bristol South 00:57:34
1970 K Johnston Bristol South 01:00:56
1969 R Garrett Somerset RC 00:59:11
1968 P Griffiths Gloucester City 00:57:28
1967 D Whitehouse Shirley RC 00:58:03
1966 M Ward Corsham CC 00:59:10
1965 V Nicholson Bath CC 00:57:38
1964 J Fry Bristol South CC 00:59:56
1963 J Fry Bristol South CC 01:00:15
1962 J Fry Bristol South CC 01:00:25
1961 R Hopkins Exe Valley 01:00:13
1960 C Barretto Plymouth CC 00:58:19
1959 J Woodburn Reading Wh 00:57:33
1958 O Way Wessex RC 00:58:06
1957 M J Gambrill Clarence Wh 00:57:10
1956 R C Hutchins Silchester CC 00:57:55
1955 W Holmes Hull Thursday RC 0:56:05 #
1954 S Higginson Halesowen 00:58:37
1953 S Higginson Halesowen 0:56:32 #
1952 G Gane Bristol South CC 00:59:33
1951 D Gagg Grimsby Clarion 00:59:23
1950 H Alford Exeter Wheelers 01:00:22
1949 H Alford Exeter Wheelers 01:00:28
1948 H Alford Exeter Wheelers 01:04:14
1947 H Alford Mid Devon RC 01:05:32
1946 E Saunders Severn RC 01:08:13
1939 R Wheeler Somervale 01:04:09
1938 H Earnshaw Monckton 01:03:49
1937 R Wheeler Somervale 01:02:29
1936 R Wheeler Bath CC 01:05:37
1935 E Saunders Severn RC 01:07:49
1934 W F Coombes Bristol South 01:05:36
1933 H James Glamorgan CC 01:05:01
1932 W F Coombes Bristol South 01:11:55
1931 W F Coombes Bristol South 01:09:47

 

Previous Winners (women)

Year Winner Time
2017 Nicki Carr - VC Equipe 01:06:59
2016 J Jago - Performance Cycles CC 01:06:49
2015 H Ricketts - Bristol South CC 01:07:29
2014 S Jeffery 01:11:02
2013 D Sheridan 01:12:03
2012 K Robertson Police Sport UK CRT 01:04:35
2011 K Robertson Bad Tri 01:04:03
2010 K Robertson Severn RC 01:02:23
2009 A Brown Bath CC 01:10:46
2008 K Hathway BAD Tri Club 01:10:04
2007 K Young Science in Sport 01:05:37
2006 J Wadsworth Severn RC 01:10:37
2005 E Silversides Leisure Lakes RT 01:06:13
2004 E Silversides Leisure Lakes RT 01:05:16
2003 J Priest Bristol South CC 01:06:11
2002 A Wooldridge Glos City CC 01:08:42
2001 J Priest Bristol South CC 01:09:28
2000 A Wooldridge Glos City CC 01:06:07
1999 A Wooldridge Glos City CC 01:03:15
1998 A Wooldridge Chippenham & Dist 01:07:07
1997 A Wooldridge Oundle Velo RC 01:07:36
1996 A Wooldridge Oundle Velo RC 01:04:15
1995 A Wooldridge Glos City CC 01:04:04
1994 A Scarsbrook Evesham & Dist Wh 01:06:19
1993 Mrs K Wall Severn RC 01:07:47
1992 Mrs M Hill Bristol South 01:12:33
1991 Mrs P Strong Team Raleigh 01:03:22
1990 Mrs K Wall Severn RC 01:06:28
1989 Mrs K Wall Severn RC 01:05:03
1988 Mrs K Wall Severn RC 01:04:00
1987 Mrs K Wall Severn RC 01:06:18
1986 Mrs J Burfoot Clevedon & Dist RC 01:09:56
1985 Mrs J Richards Cardiff Ajax 01:14:02
1984 Miss S Abbot Chippenham & Dis W 01:08:52
1983 Mrs J Park Bristol South CC 01:10:13
1982 no event due to men?s National Champs -
1981 Mrs J Theis N. Wilts RC 01:12:08
1980 Miss D Atkins Mid Devon RC 01:07:34
1979 Mrs M Wills Gordano Valley CC 01:10:10
1978 Mrs M Wills Gordano Valley CC 01:09:11
1977 Mrs P Ellery Street CC 01:12:10
1976 Miss P Challen Gordano Valley CC 01:12:40
1969 Mrs B Body Gordano Valley CC 01:05:59
1968 Mrs B Body Gordano Valley CC 01:05:17
1967 Mrs B Body Bristol South 01:06:40
1963 Mrs S Beardon Silchester CC 01:07:26
1962 Mrs S Beardon Silchester CC 01:11:16
1961 Mrs B Burton Morley CC 01:05:29
1960 Miss J Gibson Severn RC 01:07:31
1959 Mrs W Fryer Salisbury RC 01:04:24
1958 Mrs S Ball West Kent RC 01:03:17
1957 Miss M Pearce Plymouth CC 01:04:55
1956 Mrs V Garrett Silchester CC 01:05:26
1955 Mrs G Tiley Camberley Wh 1:04:01 #
1954 Miss J Bolt Cardiff Ajax CC 01:09:03
1953 Miss SR Boanas Amethyst Ladies 01:06:52
1951* Miss C Bellett S Shields Vict 01:05:13
1950 Mrs EM Horton Coventry RC 01:07:51
1949 Miss J Gibbs Concord RC 01:10:39
1948 Miss E Cummings South Paragon 01:11:48
1947 Mrs E Sheridan Coventry CC 01:14:46