Results for the Bristol South C.C. 10 on the U7B(including Tandems) (18-06-2005) 10.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Dan Hunt S Science in Sport.com 0.21.25 28.0156
2
Jason Bohin S Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.21.56 27.3556
3
David Kiddell S Cavalier C.C. 0.22.02 27.2315
4
Neil Dimon S Dursley R.C. 0.22.03 27.2109
1st Tandem
A Butcher  & J Edwards Tandem Newport Phoenix C.C. 0.22.07 27.1289
5
Tim Reeves V4 Somerset R.C. 0.22.29 26.6864
6
Andrew Butcher S Cwmcarn Paragon 0.22.43 26.4123
7
Tony Thorne V6 Bath C.C. 0.22.44 26.3930
8
Andrew Green S Team Lutterworth 0.22.44 26.3930
9
Richard Searle S Bristol South C.C. 0.23.11 25.8807
10
Stephen Best S Dursley R.C. 0.23.16 25.7880
11
Andy Sharpe V4 Team MDT Giant 0.23.16 25.7880
12
Rick Johnston V5 Somerset R.C. 0.23.17 25.7695
13
Giles Oakley S Clevedon & District R.C. 0.23.19 25.7327
14
Jeremy Roberts S Ross on Wye C.C. 0.23.27 25.5864
15
Andrew Strickland S Corinium C.C. 0.23.33 25.4777
16
Michael Knight S Cyclestuff 0.23.42 25.3165
17
Mike Simmons V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 0.23.47 25.2278
18
Matthew Burbridge S Severn R.C. 0.23.54 25.1046
19
Michael Lawrence V6 Clevedon & District R.C. 0.24.28 24.5232
20
Dave Farmer V5 Dursley R.C. 0.24.28 24.5232
21
Daniel Kempe S Bristol South C.C. 0.24.47 24.2098
22
Nigel Rumming S Bristol South C.C. 0.24.49 24.1773
23
Jeremy Evered S Dursley R.C. 0.24.55 24.0803
24
Graham Forbes S Bristol South C.C. 0.25.00 24.0000
25
Claire Greenfield L Severn R.C. 0.25.08 23.8727
26
Nigel Vaugniaux V4 Bath C.C. 0.25.16 23.7467
27
Alan Strong V6 Clarence Wheelers C.C. 0.25.37 23.4223
28
Bernie Brown V6 Severn R.C. 0.25.53 23.1809
29
Elliot Warren S Bristol South C.C. 0.25.56 23.1362
30
Brian Smith S Bristol South C.C. 0.26.13 22.8862
31
Robert Baynton S Newport Phoenix C.C. 0.26.27 22.6843
32
Toby Wooldridge V4 Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.30 22.6415
33
Bruce Drinkwater S Severn R.C. 0.26.33 22.5989
34
Robert Hutchinson V5 Bristol South C.C. 0.26.43 22.4579
35
Kenneth Squibb V6 Cardiff Ajax 0.26.52 22.3325
36
Jonathan Evered S Dursley R.C. 0.26.54 22.3048
37
Andy Greatwood V4 Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.58 22.2497
38
Pete Wilson V7 Bath C.C. 0.27.25 21.8845
39
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.27.43 21.6476
40
Chris Paling S North Notts Olympic R.C. 0.27.45 21.6216
41
Mary Jane Hutchinson LV Bristol South C.C. 0.27.59 21.4413
42
George Keene V7 Bristol South C.C. 0.28.56 20.7373
43
Janet Wilson LV Bath C.C. 0.29.15 20.5128
44
Nick Tidman V Weston Wheelers 0.29.54 20.0669
45
Phillipa Crocker L Dursley R.C. 0.31.22 19.1286
46
Roy Burden V7 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.31.51 18.8383