Results for the Bristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 (16-10-2005) 2.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Richard Pettinger S Sri Chimnoy CT 0.07.06.83 16.9014
2
Danny Axford S Artic-Shorter Rochford RT 0.07.10.94 16.7442
3
James Dobbin S Artic-Shorter Rochford RT 0.07.21.84 16.3265
4
Neil Blessitt V4 Severn R.C. 0.08.02.43 14.9378
5
Peter Wheddon V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 0.08.02.48 14.9378
6
Rob Adams S Bristol South C.C. 0.08.03.08 14.9068
7
Matt Lelliott S Severn R.C. 0.08.06.31 14.8148
8
Martin Bawden S RAF C.C. 0.08.13.87 14.6045
9
Derek Smetham S Dursley R.C. 0.08.19.69 14.4289
10
Rob Pears V4 Bath C.C. 0.08.22.14 14.3426
11
Ian Humble S Gloucester City C.C. 0.08.33.53 14.0351
12
David Rudland S Dursley R.C. 0.08.33.78 14.0351
13
David Curtis-Whitfield J Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.08.33.95 14.0351
14
Robert Gough S Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.08.34.80 14.0078
15
George Unsworth S Gloucester City C.C. 0.08.36.66 13.9535
16
Zdenek Zaruba S Bristol South C.C. 0.08.40.97 13.8462
17
Richard Searle S Bristol South C.C. 0.08.43.21 13.7667
18
Marc Allen S Swindon R.C. 0.08.44.73 13.7405
19
Paul Gregg S Swindon R.C. 0.08.50.39 13.5849
20
David Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.09.07.01 13.1627
21
Gary Fouracres V4 Team TGD 0.09.11.11 13.0672
22
Steve Melhuish V4 Severn R.C. 0.09.11.65 13.0672
23
Nick Stephen S Swindon R.C. 0.09.14.72 12.9964
24
Neil Bryant S Severn R.C. 0.09.16.41 12.9496
25
Philip Curtis-Whitfield S V.C. Bristol 0.09.18.84 12.9032
26
Iain Hounsell S Team TGD 0.09.29.90 12.6538
27
Chris Gough S Weston Wheelers 0.09.32.82 12.5874
28
Toby Wooldridge V4 Gloucester City C.C. 0.09.38.01 12.4567
29
Alan Cooper V4 V.C. Bristol 0.09.42.88 12.3711
30
Simon Merrick V4 Severn R.C. 0.09.49.82 12.2241
31
David Francis V5 Camel Valley 0.09.52.59 12.1622
32
Geoffrey Partridge S Bristol South C.C. 0.10.02.78 11.9601
33
Neil Cobbold V4 Severn R.C. 0.10.11.05 11.7840
34
Martin Young S Severn R.C. 0.10.11.16 11.7840
35
Dan Oakley S Comedy Superteam 0.10.12.06 11.7647
36
Brian Smith S Bristol South C.C. 0.10.13.10 11.7455
37
Aidan Searle V4 Severn R.C. 0.10.15.17 11.7073
38
Andrew Strickland S Corinium C.C. 0.10.16.10 11.6883
39
Kevin Turner V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.10.17.26 11.6694
40
Ed Silverton S Sri Chimnoy CT 0.10.19.47 11.6317
41
David Walshaw V4 Dursley R.C. 0.10.28.34 11.4650
42
Lesley Parry-Jones L Oxford University CC 0.10.37.58 11.3030
43
Jake Eddy J Weston Wheelers 0.10.38.52 11.2853
44
Andy Legge S Bristol South C.C. 0.10.42.68 11.2150
45
Russell Boon S V.C. Bristol 0.10.58.65 10.9422
46
Bernie Brown V6 Severn R.C. 0.11.12.96 10.7143
47
Tony Emery V5 Dursley R.C. 0.11.13.00 10.6984
48
Gillian Pears L Bath Amphibians 0.11.13.76 10.6984
49
Brian Barraclough V7 Interbike RT 0.11.15.45 10.6667
50
John Murphy V6 Gloucester City C.C. 0.11.23.71 10.5417
51
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.11.28.90 10.4651
52
Nick Wynn V5 Bristol South C.C. 0.11.32.24 10.4046
53
Stuart Burlinson V5 Gloucester City C.C. 0.11.33.44 10.3896
54
Christine Colquhoun LV Gloucester City C.C. 0.12.19.32 9.7429
55
Sean Wheddon J Clevedon & District R.C. 0.13.45.34 8.7273
56
Kim Young L Giro C.C. DNS 0.0000
57
Alexandra Laycock L Stourbridge C.C. DNS 0.0000
58
Augusto Da Silva V4 V.C. Bristol DNS 0.0000
59
Tom Ryan V6 Bath C.C. DNS 0.0000
60
Steven Downs S Bristol South C.C. DNS 0.0000
61
Nigel Copeman S Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS 0.0000
62
Darren Conquer S Acme whlrs(Rhondda) DNS 0.0000