Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U19(including Tandems) (23-05-2004) 50.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
1
Nickolaus Gardiner S timetrial.co.uk R.T. 1.51.24
2
Jon Wynn S Somerset R.C. 1.53.39
3
Neil Coleman S Alcan Bianchi 1.54.49
1st Tandem
N Hodgson  & S Hodgson Tandem Severn RC. 1.57.57
4
Jason Bohin S Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.58.10
5
Nick Green S Pete Read Racing 1.58.23
6
David Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. 2.00.02
7
David Rudland S Dursley R.C. 2.00.11
2nd Tandem
P Whitfield  & D Walshaw Tandem Oxonian CC & Dursley RC 2.00.16
8
Stephen Best S Dursley R.C. 2.00.40
9
David Kiddell S Cavalier C.C. 2.01.27
10
Paul Robinson S Ystwth CC 2.02.07
11
Rob Adams S Bristol South C.C. 2.02.29
12
Ian Woolford V4 Dursley R.C. 2.02.55
13
Derek Smetham S Dursley R.C. 2.04.28
14
Michael Cox V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.06.37
15
Ian Middleton S Didcot Phoenix 2.07.17
16
Roger Barnes V5 Dursley R.C. 2.08.03
17
Richard Everington S Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.08.53
18
Cliff Voller V5 Newbury R.C. 2.09.34
19
Allen Janes V5 Bristol South C.C. 2.10.51
20
Shaun Walsh V5 Yeovil C.C. 2.11.58
21
James Hector S Yeovil C.C. 2.12.04
22
Paul Nolan S Severn R.C. 2.13.38
23
Mike Simmons V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 2.13.44
24
Claire Greenfield L Severn R.C. 2.15.59
25
Chris Smith S Bath C.C. 2.16.01
26
Kevin Turner V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.16.06
27
Donald Pearce V4 RAF C.C. 2.16.29
28
Toby Wooldridge V4 Gloucester City C.C. 2.16.54
29
Gordon Scott V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.17.24
30
Daniel Kempe S Bristol South C.C. 2.17.26
3rd Tandem
J Wilson & P Wilson Tandem Bath CC. 2.17.50
31
Richard Smith S Team Tor 2000 2.18.47
32
Andrew Smith S Corinium C.C. 2.19.25
33
Graham Forbes S Bristol South C.C. 2.20.17
34
John Murphy V6 Gloucester City C.C. 2.20.44
35
Ed Unsworth S Gloucester City C.C. 2.22.30
36
Gary Gaffel S Bristol South C.C. 2.23.25
37
Neil Cobbold V4 Severn R.C. 2.24.05
38
Trevor Roberts V5 Severn R.C. 2.24.09
39
George Keene V7 Bristol South C.C. 2.28.32
40
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 2.28.37
41
Robert Hutchinson V5 Bristol South C.C. 2.29.49
42
Mary Jane Hutchinson LV Bristol South C.C. 2.30.52
43
Lisa Forbes LV Bristol South C.C. 2.33.18
44
Yan Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. DNF
45
Derek Dowdeswell V4 Gloucester City C.C. DNF
46
Chris Atchison V6 Bath C.C. DNF
47
Chas Bland V7 Avon & SomersetPolice DNS
48
George Unsworth S Gloucester City C.C. DNS