Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) (19-06-2004) 10.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
1
David Kiddell S Cavalier C.C. 0.22.01
2
Jimmy Little S Luk Racing.net 0.22.03
3
David Rudland S Dursley R.C. 0.22.30
4
Derek Rodgers V4 Luk Racing.net 0.22.32
5
Andy Stuart S V.C. St Raphael 0.22.41
6
Geoffrey Partridge S Bristol South C.C. 0.23.13
7
Adam Fitzpatrick V4 Mid-Devon C.C. 0.23.15
8
Tony Thorne V6 Bath C.C. 0.23.20
9
Philip Curtis-Whitfield S V.C. Bristol 0.23.22
10
Shaun Walsh V5 Yeovil C.C. 0.23.25
11
Richard Everington S Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.23.25
12
Mike Simmons V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 0.23.51
13
Stephen Miell V4 Mid-Devon C.C. 0.23.53
14
Stuart Dodd S RNRM C.A. 0.24.10
15
Dave Farmer V5 Dursley R.C. 0.24.27
16
Alan Cooper V4 V.C. Bristol 0.24.43
17
Yan Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.24.45
18
Elliot Warren S Bristol South C.C. 0.24.45
19
Daniel Kempe S Bristol South C.C. 0.24.55
20
Michael Lawrence V6 Clevedon & District R.C. 0.25.13
21
Ken Chandler V5 Dursley R.C. 0.25.15
22
Clive Hayter S Swindon R.C. 0.25.17
23
Graham Forbes S Bristol South C.C. 0.25.18
24
Neil Pugh S Oxonian C.C. 0.25.22
25
Judith Priest L Bristol South C.C. 0.25.26
26
Daniel Higgs J Swindon R.C. 0.25.34
27
Claire Greenfield L Severn R.C. 0.25.41
28
John Eames V5 Corsham R.C. 0.25.46
29
Neil Cobbold V4 Severn R.C. 0.26.11
30
Gary Gaffel S Bristol South C.C. 0.26.12
31
Clive Bailey V4 29th Wheelers CC 0.26.13
32
Andy Greatwood V4 Frome & Dist Whlrs 0.26.19
33
Robert Hutchinson V5 Bristol South C.C. 0.26.33
34
Kenneth Squibb V6 Cardiff Ajax 0.27.04
35
George Keene V7 Bristol South C.C. 0.27.17
36
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.27.50
37
Mary Jane Hutchinson LV Bristol South C.C. 0.28.35
38
Jane McTavish L Bristol South C.C. 0.30.08
39
Janet Tebbutt LV Cavalier C.C. 0.31.46
40
Roy Burden V7 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS
41
Pete Wilson V6 Bath C.C. DNS
42
Lisa Forbes LV Bristol South C.C. DNS
43
Janet Wilson LV Bath C.C. DNS
44
Mark Kent V4 Oxonian C.C. DNS
45
David Burrows V5 Severn R.C. DNS
46
Jeremy Roberts S Ross on Wye C.C. DNS
47
Bruce Drinkwater S Severn R.C. DNS
48
Russell Boon S V.C. Bristol DNS
49
Andy Legge S Bristol South C.C. DNS
1st Tandem
P Sander  & T Sander Tandem 53-12 Multisports & VC St Raphael DNS