Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U19 (25-05-2003) 50.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jon Wynn S Somerset R.C. 1.55.41 25.9329
2
Andy Winterbottom V4 Somerset R.C. 1.58.54 25.2313
3
Sean Childs S RNRM C.A. 2.00.26 24.9100
4
David Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. 2.01.25 24.7083
5
Derek Smetham S Dursley R.C. 2.01.51 24.6204
6
Matt Lelliott E Severn R.C. 2.02.16 24.5365
7
David Rudland S Dursley R.C. 2.04.38 24.0706
8
Rob Adams S Bristol South C.C. 2.04.52 24.0256
9
Simon Aske S Mid-Devon C.C. 2.05.22 23.9298
10
George Unsworth S Gloucester City C.C. 2.05.43 23.8632
11
Ian Deakin V4 Mid-Devon C.C. 2.06.00 23.8095
12
Paul Barnard V4 Gloucester City C.C. 2.06.55 23.6376
13
Martin Pearse V4 Somerset R.C. 2.08.37 23.3251
14
John Gilday V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 2.08.37 23.3251
15
Richard Searle S Bristol South C.C. 2.08.42 23.3100
16
Dave Farmer V5 Dursley R.C. 2.11.39 22.7877
17
Tim Reeves V4 Somerset R.C. 2.11.49 22.7589
18
John Sirett V4 Dursley R.C. 2.12.14 22.6872
19
Mike Simmons V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 2.13.20 22.5000
20
Toby Wooldridge V4 Gloucester City C.C. 2.14.45 22.2635
21
Judith Priest L Bristol South C.C. 2.14.58 22.2277
22
Gordon Scott V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.15.43 22.1049
23
Ed Unsworth S Gloucester City C.C. 2.16.17 22.0130
24
Andy Merrick S Tri Team Glos 2.17.54 21.7549
25
Bruce Pilsworth S Bristol South C.C. 2.20.33 21.3447
26
Ken Chandler V5 Dursley R.C. 2.20.44 21.3169
27
Keith Wright V6 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.21.04 21.2665
28
Claire Greenfield L Severn R.C. 2.23.34 20.8962
29
Robert Hutchinson V5 Bristol South C.C. 2.24.38 20.7421
30
Geoffrey Partridge S Bristol South C.C. 2.26.26 20.4871
31
Lisa Forbes LV Bristol South C.C. 2.28.46 20.1658
32
Steve Hocter S Severn R.C. 2.29.50 20.0222
33
Mary Jane Hutchinson LV Bristol South C.C. 2.31.06 19.8544
34
Pete Wilson V6 Bath C.C. 2.32.32 19.6678
35
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 2.32.32 19.6678
36
Ian Williams V5 Oxford city R.C. 2.42.18 18.4843
37
Janet Wilson LV Bath C.C. 2.43.58 18.2964
38
Chas Bland V7 Avon & SomersetPolice 2.44.24 18.2482
39
Roy Burden V7 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 2.56.40 16.9811
40
Leigh Pinchen S Somerset R.C. DNF 0.0000
41
Ann Wooldridge LV Walsall Road C.C. DNF 0.0000
42
David Kiddell S Cavalier C.C. DNS 0.0000
43
Stephen Marchant V4 Swindon R.C. DNS 0.0000
44
Kevin Turner V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS 0.0000
45
Andy Booth V4 Dursley R.C. DNS 0.0000
46
Derek Dowdeswell V4 Gloucester City C.C. DNS 0.0000