Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U18R (27-04-2003) 25.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Darren Willetts S On The Edge R.T. 0.57.52 25.9217
2
Andy Winterbottom V4 Somerset R.C. 0.57.59 25.8695
3
Alan Griffiths S Severn R.C. 0.59.47 25.0906
4
Neil Dimon S Dursley R.C. 1.01.55 24.2261
5
Ian Deakin V4 Mid-Devon C.C. 1.01.56 24.2196
6
Russell Coles S Weston Wheelers 1.02.08 24.1416
7
Richard Searle S Bristol South C.C. 1.02.16 24.0899
8
John Gilday V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 1.02.29 24.0064
9
David Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. 1.02.39 23.9425
10
David Brown S Westbury Wheelers 1.03.44 23.5356
11
Yan Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. 1.03.51 23.4926
12
Martin Pearse V4 Somerset R.C. 1.04.07 23.3949
13
Daniel Kempe S Bristol South C.C. 1.04.45 23.1660
14
Gordon Scott V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 1.05.14 22.9944
15
Leigh Pinchen S Somerset R.C. 1.05.21 22.9533
16
Judith Priest L Bristol South C.C. 1.06.11 22.6643
17
James Hector S Yeovil C.C. 1.06.17 22.6301
18
Geoffrey Partridge S Bristol South C.C. 1.06.32 22.5451
19
Daniel Coast S Clevedon & District R.C. 1.07.09 22.3380
20
John Ashurst S Corinium C.C. 1.07.31 22.2167
21
Giles Oakley S Clevedon & District R.C. 1.07.43 22.1511
22
Elliot Warren S Bristol South C.C. 1.07.47 22.1293
23
Brian Mallard V5 Severn R.C. 1.09.26 21.6035
24
Ken Chandler V5 Dursley R.C. 1.10.02 21.4184
25
Terry Gradidge V5 Sodbury Cycle Sport 1.10.11 21.3726
26
Claire Greenfield L Severn R.C. 1.11.50 20.8817
27
Steve Hocter S Severn R.C. 1.13.28 20.4174
28
Bruce Drinkwater S Severn R.C. 1.13.58 20.2794
29
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 1.15.53 19.7672
30
Pete Wilson V6 Bath C.C. 1.15.54 19.7628
31
Virginnia Cox L Weston Wheelers 1.16.07 19.7066
32
Neil Cobbold V4 Severn R.C. 1.16.25 19.6292
33
Neville Lockwood V6 Severn Valley C.R.C. 1.16.41 19.5610
34
Robin Skardon V5 Somer Valley C.C. 1.17.31 19.3507
35
Mary Jane Hutchinson LV Bristol South C.C. 1.18.00 19.2308
36
Robert Hutchinson V5 Bristol South C.C. 1.18.11 19.1857
37
Janet Wilson LV Bath C.C. 1.24.16 17.8006
38
Bohdan Pawlyszyn V4 Dursley R.C. DNF 0.0000
39
Mike Simmons V4 Clevedon & District R.C. DNF 0.0000
40
Keith Shapland V4 Bristol South C.C. DNF 0.0000
41
Michael Dix V5 Weston Wheelers DNS 0.0000
42
Kevin Turner V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS 0.0000
43
John Dupin V4 VTTA(East Anglia) DNS 0.0000
44
Andy Whitlock S Severn R.C. DNS 0.0000
45
John French V4 Bath C.C. DNS 0.0000
46
Chris Gough S Weston Wheelers DNS 0.0000
47
Brian Davis V6 Dursley R.C. DNS 0.0000
48
Jon Wynn S Somerset R.C. DNS 0.0000
49
Jeremy Roberts S Ross on Wye C.C. DNS 0.0000
50
Brian Griffiths V6 Clevedon & District R.C. DNS 0.0000