Results for the Bristol South C.C. on the U7B (21-06-2003) 10.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nick Saffin V4 Bath C.C. 0.22.08 27.1084
2
Jimmy Little S Luk Racing.net 0.22.09 27.0880
3
John Pritchard V5 Luk Racing.net 0.22.11 27.0473
4
Paul Osborne S Luk Racing.net 0.22.23 26.8057
5
Andy Booth V4 Dursley R.C. 0.22.25 26.7658
6
Bohdan Pawlyszyn V4 Dursley R.C. 0.22.39 26.4901
7
Stephen Best S Dursley R.C. 0.22.41 26.4511
8
Gerry Bowditch S Alcan Bianchi 0.22.44 26.3930
9
Philip Curtis-Whitfield S V.C. Bristol 0.22.55 26.1818
10
Ian Woolford S Dursley R.C. 0.22.58 26.1248
11
Tony Thorne V6 Bath C.C. 0.23.10 25.8993
12
Daniel Kempe S Bristol South C.C. 0.23.25 25.6228
13
Rob Adams S Bristol South C.C. 0.24.24 24.5902
14
Geoffrey Partridge S Bristol South C.C. 0.24.39 24.3408
15
Glyndwr Lewis V6 Acme whlrs(Rhondda) 0.24.42 24.2915
16
Kevin Turner V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.24.45 24.2424
17
Brian Mallard V5 Severn R.C. 0.25.10 23.8411
18
Jonathon Beard (trike) S Royal Dean Forest CC 0.25.35 23.4528
19
Bernie Brown V6 Severn R.C. 0.25.41 23.3615
20
Brenda Parker L Luk Racing.net 0.25.47 23.2708
21
Alan Cooper V4 V.C. Bristol 0.25.53 23.1809
22
Paul White V4 Bath C.C. 0.25.58 23.1065
23
Graham Forbes S Bristol South C.C. 0.26.02 23.0474
24
John Murphy V6 Gloucester City C.C. 0.26.05 23.0032
25
Robert Hutchinson V5 Bristol South C.C. 0.26.19 22.7992
26
Neil Cobbold V4 Severn R.C. 0.26.35 22.5705
27
Dave Walker V7 C.C. Topp 0.26.37 22.5423
28
William Graham V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs 0.27.13 22.0453
29
Kenneth Squibb V6 Cardiff Ajax 0.27.16 22.0049
30
Lisa Forbes LV Bristol South C.C. 0.27.32 21.7918
31
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.27.50 21.5569
32
Christine Colquhoun LV Gloucester City C.C. 0.28.09 21.3144
33
Mary Jane Hutchinson LV Bristol South C.C. 0.28.14 21.2515
34
Alison Thomas L Bristol South C.C. 0.28.17 21.2139
35
George Keene V7 Bristol South C.C. 0.28.19 21.1889
36
John Tooze V6 Bath C.C. 0.28.58 20.7135
37
Alan Pickard V6 Bath C.C. 0.29.55 20.0557
38
David Hill V6 Bath C.C. 0.30.06 19.9336
39
Dave Free V7 Oxonian C.C. 0.30.54 19.4175
40
Janet Tebbutt LV Cavalier C.C. 0.32.20 18.5567
41
Kevin Grant V4 Frome & Dist Whlrs DNF 0.0000
42
Windsor Jones V5 Cardiff 100 miles RCC DNS 0.0000
43
Keith Shapland V4 Bristol South C.C. DNS 0.0000
44
Denise Young L Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS 0.0000
45
Rob Weare V4 Coventry C.C. DNS 0.0000
46
Yan Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. DNS 0.0000