Results for the Bristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 (19-10-2003) 2.0 miles

Place:
Name:
Cat:
Club:
Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Danny Axford S Oxford University CC 0.07.16.43 16.5138
2
Adrian Bird S Artic-Shorter Rochford RT 0.07.35.08 15.8242
3
Stewart House S Artic-Shorter Rochford RT 0.07.55.30 15.1579
4
Rob Adams S Bristol South C.C. 0.08.03.88 14.9068
5
Peter Wheddon V4 Clevedon & District R.C. 0.08.08.06 14.7541
6
Matt Lelliott E Severn R.C. 0.08.09.18 14.7239
7
Derek Smetham S Dursley R.C. 0.08.09.76 14.7239
8
Alan Griffiths S Severn R.C. 0.08.27.42 14.2012
9
David Kiddell S Cavalier C.C. 0.08.31.70 14.0900
10
M Day S Vegetarian C.& A.C. 0.08.46.88 13.6882
11
Paul Gregg S Swindon R.C. 0.08.52.10 13.5338
12
Sean Bolton S Swindon R.C. 0.08.58.40 13.3829
13
Philip Curtis-Whitfield S V.C. Bristol 0.09.02.41 13.2841
14
Kevin Thomas S Severn R.C. 0.09.03.63 13.2597
15
Leigh Butler S Somer Valley C.C. 0.09.08.81 13.1387
16
David Rudland S Dursley R.C. 0.09.09.55 13.1148
17
Giles Oakley S Clevedon & District R.C. 0.09.10.03 13.0909
18
Zdenek Zaruba S Bristol South C.C. 0.09.10.21 13.0909
19
Toby Wooldridge V4 Gloucester City C.C. 0.09.12.48 13.0435
20
Chris Gough S Weston Wheelers 0.09.19.50 12.8801
21
Emma Silversides L Leisure Lakes RT 0.09.25.78 12.7434
22
Yan Keene V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.09.31.93 12.6095
23
Alan Cooper V4 V.C. Bristol 0.09.52.96 12.1622
24
Richard Hurley S Severn R.C. 0.09.59.57 12.0200
25
David Curtis-Whitfield J Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.10.09.44 11.8227
26
Terry Gradidge V5 Sodbury Cycle Sport 0.10.15.18 11.7073
27
Ken Sandars S Bristol South C.C. 0.10.19.66 11.6317
28
P Ruffhead V Artic-Shorter Rochford RT 0.10.20.07 11.6129
29
William Debois S Bristol South C.C. 0.10.22.68 11.5756
30
Michael Dix V5 Weston Wheelers 0.10.29.51 11.4467
31
Russell Boon S V.C. Bristol 0.10.29.97 11.4467
32
John Murphy V6 Gloucester City C.C. 0.10.36.60 11.3208
33
Steve Summerhayes V4 Weston Wheelers 0.10.54.58 11.0092
34
Bernie Brown V6 Severn R.C. 0.10.54.67 11.0092
35
Brian Barraclough V7 Interbike RT 0.10.58.11 10.9422
36
Tony Emery V5 Dursley R.C. 0.11.04.19 10.8434
37
R Finch V Artic-Shorter Rochford RT 0.11.06.14 10.8108
38
Paul Chapman V5 Severn R.C. 0.11.23.97 10.5417
39
David Braidley V4 Bristol South C.C. 0.11.35.41 10.3597
40
Simon Townsend S Severn R.C. 0.11.49.75 10.1551
41
Claire Greenfield L Severn R.C. DNS 0.0000
42
Bruce Drinkwater S Severn R.C. DNS 0.0000
43
Dave Farmer V5 Dursley R.C. DNS 0.0000
44
Stephen Marchant V4 Swindon R.C. DNS 0.0000
45
William Graham V4 Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS 0.0000
46
Nick Gurmin V4 Severn R.C. DNS 0.0000
47
Shane Gumm S Chippenham & Dist Whlrs DNS 0.0000