Results for the Bristol South C.C. 30 (29-07-2000)

POS NAME TEAM VET + STD TIME
1 PETER WHEDDON CLEVEDON & DISTRICT RC 13.17 1-07.43
2 PHILIP UNDERWOOD DURSLEY RC 1-07.53
3 STEPHEN HOWELLS CORINIUM CC 1-08.33
4 JONATHAN GALL CLEVEDON & DISTRICT RC 1-08.37
5 BOHDAN PAWLYSZYN DURSLEY RC 10.51 1-08.57
6 ANDY BOOTH DURSLEY RC 13.10 1-09.03
7 MARK WAREHAM CHIPPENHAM & DISTRICT WH 1-09.21
8 ANDREW STRICKLAND CORINIUM CC 1-09.44
9 MICHAEL LOADER YEOVIL CC 1-09.45
10 IAN WOOLFORD SEVERN RC 1-09.57
11 DAVID KIDDELL FROME & DISTRICT WH 1-10.11
12 ROBERT TREMLIN CORINIUM CC 1-10.53
13 ROBERT PEARS BATH CC 1-10.54
14 NEIL DIMON DURSLEY RC 1-11.47
15 BILL SHORT www.bikeshop.uk.co 1-11.54
16 NEIL EDMUNDSON FROME & DISTRICT WH 1-12.05
17 TONY EMERY DURSLEY RC 14.22 1-12.15
18 MICHAEL COX www.bikeshop.uk.co 9.02 1-12.34
19 JAMIE WARREN DURSLEY RC 1-13.08
20 MICHAEL LAWRENCE CLEVEDON & DISTRICT RC 20.42 1-13.18
21 DANIEL KEMPE BRISTOL SOUTH CC 1-13.26
22 ROBERT McMILLAN BATH CC 8.44 1-13.29
23 IAN SMITH CLEVEDON & DISTRICT RC 1-13.31
24 TONY THORNE BATH CC 16.00 1-13.54
25 RICHARD SMITH SOMER VALLEY CC 1-14.07
26 RICHARD SEARLE BRISTOL SOUTH CC 1-14.48
27 PAUL EVANS SEVERN RC 13.43 1-14.51
28 NICK GURMIN SEVERN RC 7.38 1-15.03
29 DEREK DOWDESWELL GLOUCESTER CITY CC 1-15.12
30 IAIN HOUNSELL MENDIP CC 1-15.29
31 ADRIAN SHORT CHIPPENHAM & DISTRICT WH 1-15.52
32 ANTHONY SPRULES FROME & DISTRICT WH 6.41 1-16.46
33 JOHN ELSE CHIPPENHAM & DISTRICT WH 17.42 1-17.42
34 PAUL CHAPMAN SEVERN RC 8.25 1-18.12
35 BERNIE BROWN SEVERN RC 15.00 1-18.18
36 RAY WILSON NEWBURY 1-18.43
37 PAUL STEVENS CHIPPENHAM & DISTRICT WH 1-19.10
38 MARK WADEY BATH CC 1.25 1-19.36
39 BRIAN TURNER BATH CC 5.10 1-20.10
40 STEVE MELHUISH SEVERN RC 1-20.12
41 JOHN WOODALL DURSLEY RC 1-20.22
42 ALLEN JANES BRISTOL SOUTH CC 6.31 1-20.45
43 JUDITH PRIEST BRISTOL SOUTH CC 1-20.51
44 GEORGE KEENE BRISTOL SOUTH CC 15.16 1-22.16
45 PAUL SRODZINSKI SEVERN RC 0.19 1-22.32
46 JOHN TOOZE BATH CC 8.14 1-24.23
47 KEVIN GREEN SEVERN RC -1.25 1-24.58
48 MARY-JANE WHEELER BRISTOL SOUTH CC -2.32 1-25.00
49 PETER WILSON BATH CC 11.00 1-25.06
50 CLARE GREENFIELD SEVERN RC 1-25.14
51 JANET WILSON BATH CC 16.36 1-25.24
52 ROBERT HUTCHINSON BRISTOL SOUTH CC - 3.42 1-26.09
53 IAN BOWCOCK BRISTOL SOUTH CC 1-26.30
54 CHAS BLAND AVON & SOMERSET POLICE 8.40 1-28.04
55 ROY BURDEN CHIPPENHAM & DISTRICT WH 4.42 1-32.07
56 ROBERT ALLEN VTTA WEST 3.55 1-36.54
57 JANET TEBBUTT GORDANO VALLEY CC 2.47 1-37.42