Results for the Bristol South C.C. 10 (17-04-1997)

Pos. No. Rider Club Cat. Time
1 80 Chris Ball Harlow CC Amec Impsport S 0:22:01
2 70 Rob Lyne Team Bristol - F.B.Cycles S 0:22:12
3 25 Gerry Bowditch Global R T Avon Valley Cyclery S 0:22:45
4 30 Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC S 0:23:00
5 45 Paul Gamlin Global R T Avon Valley Cyclery S 0:23:04
6 60 Simon Harradine Cwmcarn Paragon RC Martyn Ashfied Cycles/Dudleys S 0:23:15
7 12 Richard Grigsby Global R T Avon Valley Cyclery S 0:23:26
8 85 Robert J Crook Barnstaple Imperial Wheelers S 0:23:30
9 51 Fred Alway Chippenham & District Wheelers S 0:23:34
10 35 Kevin Wood Dursley R C S 0:23:52
11 32 Neil A Dimon Dursley Road Club S 0:24:16
12 5 Richard Hunt Cheltenham & County CC S 0:24:18
13 55 David Barnes Team Zoyland V52 0:24:35
14 81 Keith Shapland Bristol South CC V40 0:24:39
15 42 Philip A Hogsflesh Gloucester City CC S 0:24:40
16 56 Elliott Warren Bristol South CC S 0:24:47
17 36 Stephen Hayward Gloucester City CC S 0:24:51
18 16 Tony Thorne Bath CC V54 0:25:02
19 15 Michael Lawrence Clevedon & District Road Club V60 0:25:05
20 76 Keith Burfoot Global R T Avon Valley Cyclery V45 0:25:08
20 61 Ken Ashcroft Cheltenham & County CC V50 0:25:08
22 82 Darren Jewell Gloucester City CC S 0:25:14
23 71 Adrian Garland CT Nevada S 0:25:26
24 9 Timothy M Lewis Severn Road Club S 0:25:29
25 47 Ian Bowcock Bristol South CC S 0:25:39
26 43 Robert Heathcote Weston Wheelers S 0:25:40
26 67 Roger Barnes Dursley Road Club V51 0:25:40
28 31 Ken Haynes Evesham Wheelers V51 0:25:46
29 27 Haydn Davies Bristol South CC V42 0:25:47
30 22 Edward Price Dursley R C V45 0:25:58
31 62 Geoffrey C Baker Velo Club Bristol V45 0:26:00
32 66 Mark Davey Severn Road Club V40 0:26:01
33 78 Fred Hale Velo Club Bristol S 0:26:03
34 3 Tony Eden Stourbridge CC V58 0:26:10
35 37 Marc Reed Avon & Somerset Police CC S 0:26:11
36 63 Andy Greatwood Frome & District Wheelers V41 0:26:16
37 52 Alan Curtis Velo Club Bristol V56 0:26:28
38 6 Ted Lovell Velo Club Bristol S 0:26:29
39 26 Tim Reeves Avon & Somerset Police CC S 0:26:36
39 33 Terry Harradine CC TOPP V50 0:26:36
41 84 P A Mahon Team Total Fitness T.C. S 0:26:37
42 44 Jeremy Prodger Hitchin Nomads S 0:26:42
43 2 Kenneth S Dicker V.C.Bristol V52 0:26:51
44 17 Brian Mallard Severn Road Club V48 0:27:00
45 58 Richard Stedman V C Sevale (Malvern) J 0:27:08
46 68 Philip Robinson Gloucester City CC V42 0:27:19
47 28 Daniel Froud Weston Wheelers J 0:27:34
48 38 Brian Turner Bath CC V47 0:27:54
49 59 Brian L Davis Dursley RC V59 0:28:07
50 73 Lance Forster Chippenham & District Wheelers S 0:28:29
51 1 John Kempe Bristol South CC V64 0:28:31
52 74 Robert Morris Ross-on-Wye & District CC V56 0:28:33
53 39 Tim O'Neill Avon & Somerset Police CC S 0:28:42
54 13 Andrew Parsons Avon & Somerset Police CC S 0:28:44
54 18 John Naylor Avon & Somerset Police CC V52 0:28:44
54 54 David C Miatt VTTA (West) V57 0:28:44
57 34 Paul Srodzinski Severn Road Club V42 0:28:48
58 53 Mike Jupp Corinium CC V52 0:28:51
59 83 Paul Loosemore Gloucester City CC/Town Cars S 0:28:55
60 49 Jonathan Stedman V C Sevale (Malvern) J 0:29:19
61 29 Richard Smith Dursley Road Club S 0:30:11
62 8 John L Tooze Bath CC V57 0:30:17
63 79 Ian Gillard Avon & Somerset Police CC S 0:30:42
64 69 R V Allen VTTA West V68 0:34:03
65 19 Ann Snow Bristol Road Club L 0:34:48
66 20 John Gregory Cheltenham & County CC S 0:35:57