Results for the Bristol South C.C. 10 (30-04-1996)

Pos. Rider Club  Time
1 R Prebble Wembley RC 19:37
2 C Ball  Harlow CC  19:58  
3 A Rowley GS Vitesse  21:32 
4 J Bohin CT Nevada 21:57
5 P Meyer Chelt. & Co. CC  22:12 
6 J Gillfillan     VC Sevale 22:12 
7 J Gregory Chelt. & Co. CC 22:21 
8 K Shapland      Bristol South CC 22:31 
9 A Cuthbert      Chippenham Wh. 22:33
10 R Hunt Chelt. & Co. CC 22:35  
11 C Davis Avon & S. Pol. CC 22:35
12 G Bowditch     Global Racing 22:40
13 N Moreland R.A.F. CC  22:42 
14 P Gamlin     Global Racing 22:54
15 AD Strickland Corinium CC 22:58  
16 M Andrews Chippenham Wh 23:03 
17 M Luther Cwmcarn Paragon 23:10  
18 P Drewe Bristol South CC  23:31  
19 P Standen Global Racing 23:33  
20 M Richards Clevedon & D. CC 23:33 
21 A Godson     Bristol South CC 23:40 
22 A Janes Bristol South CC  23:41 
23 R McMillan     Bath CC 23:44
24 I Bowcock Bristol South CC 23:46 
25 M Baldwin VC Bristol 23:46
26 A Thorne Bath CC 23:58 
27 B Brown Severn RC 24:05 
28 C Gillfillan(Ms)  VC Sevale 24:16  
29 R Ayres 1st Chard Wh 24:20 
30 R Searle     Bristol South CC 24:33   
31 D Jewell Gloucester City CC 24:33
32 P Loosemore Gloucester City CC 24:44   
33 G Baker VC Bristol  24:45 
34 M Davey Severn RC 24:51  
35 B Mallard        Severn RC  24:51  
36 A Kirk Corinium CC  25:06 
37 B Pottrell     Severn RC 25:11
38 N Druce Didcot Phoenix 25:14  
39 H Davies Bristol South CC  25:20 
40 J Allen VC Bristol 25:22
41 A Curtis VC Bristol 25:22
42 P Facey Severn Valley 25:24 
43 S Manning Chippenham Wh.  25:24
44 A Milner Clifton CC  25:27
45 D Froud Weston Wh. 25:27
46 R Stedman   VC Sevale  25:28 
47 A Rolfe 1st Chard Wh.  25:34 
48 B Griffiths  Clevedon & D. RC  25:35
49 T Reeves Avon & S. Pol. CC  25:37  
50 L Forster Chippenham Wh.   25:38
51 K Dicker VC Bristol   25:40   
52 M Jupp     Corinium CC 25:57 
53 P Appleton(Ms) Gloucester City CC   26:09 
54 T Harradine       Ross-on-wye &D. CC  26:10
55 J Roberts(Ms)  VC Bristol 26:24
56 R Ratcliffe Chelt. & Co. CC  26:27  
57 C Watson Clevedon & D. CC  26:36  
58 D Walshaw Dursley RC 26:41
59 A Moxon Chippenham Wh.  26:42 
60 J Tooze Bath CC  26:47 
61 D Galley Bristol South CC 26:48
62 R Nelmes Dursley RC 26:53  
63 P Srodzinski Severn RC 26:59
64 R Morris Ross-on-wye &D. CC 26:59
65 A Pillinger     Bristol RC 27:21
66 J Stedman     VC Sevale  27:27
67 G Shillaker(Ms) Chippenham Wh 27:45
68 J Roberson Bristol South CC 27:56  
69 L Insall(Ms) Severn Valley   27:57
70 KR Grant Frome & Dist. Wh.  27:59
71 R Allen VTTA (west)  28:21 
72 G Keene Bristol South CC  28:23
73 C Edgar(Ms) Clevedon & D. CC 29:35