Events for 2008

Sun 24th Feb Frome & Dist on the U369 10 Results
Mon 25th Feb Frome & Dist 2up on the U369 10 Results
Sun 2nd Mar Severn RC 2up on the U18C 25 Results
Sun 2nd Mar Severn RC on the U18C(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sun 9th Mar Chippenham & District Hilly on the U59(including Tandems) 24 Results
Sat 15th Mar Gillingham & District Hilly on the U303 19 Results
Sun 23rd Mar Bath CC Hilly on the U32R 26(Cancelled)
Sun 30th Mar Severn RC Hilly on the U601 19 Results
Wed 2nd Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5 Results
Sat 5th Apr Diamond-hf.com on the U47 10 Results
Sun 6th Apr W.T.T.A. Hilly on the U87 19 Results
Wed 9th Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5 Results
Sat 12th Apr Bristol South C.C. on the U18C(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 12th Apr Tricycle Association(SW) on the U18C(tricycles only) 25 Results
Sat 12th Apr Open 25 on the U18C 25 Results
Wed 16th Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sat 19th Apr Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10 Results
Sun 20th Apr Dursley R.C. hilly on the U14B 24 Results
Wed 23rd Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sat 26th Apr Somerset R.C. on the U21/10 10 Results
Sun 27th Apr Swindon R.C. on the U59 23 Results
Wed 30th Apr Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 3rd May Bath C.C. on the U47 10 Results
Sun 4th May Clevedon & District on the U21/25(including Tandems) 25 Results
Mon 5th May Cheltenham & County C.C. Hilly on the U74 23 Results
Wed 7th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 10th May Corinium C.C. on the U47(including tandems) 10 Results
Sun 11th May Somer Valley C.C. Hilly on the U364 21 Results
Wed 14th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 17th May Chippenham & District on the U40(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sun 18th May V.C. Bristol 2up on the U601 22(Cancelled)
Wed 21st May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 24th May Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sat 24th May Open 10 on the U7B 10 Results
Sat 24th May Tricycle Association (SW) on the U7B 10(Cancelled)
Sun 25th May Las Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 10(Cancelled)
Wed 28th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 31st May Frome & District on the U369(J Galway memorial) 10 Results
Sun 1st Jun Cheltenham & County C.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) 25 Results
Wed 4th Jun Inter-club(BSCC Classic League results) 10 Results
Fri 6th Jun Somerset R.C. on the U21/10 10 Results
Sun 8th Jun Corinium C.C. on the U46B(including tandems) 25 Results
Wed 11th Jun Brian Weatherley on the U18C 25 Results
Sun 15th Jun Clevedon & District on the U21/50(including Tandems)(VTTA West Champs)(District Team Champs) 50 Results
Thu 19th Jun Weston Wheelers C.C.(including Tandems) on the U21/10 10 Results
Sat 21st Jun Las Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 10 Results
Sun 22nd Jun 1st Chard Wheelers on the U30/25(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 28th Jun Bristol South/Corinium CC U46/50(including Tandems) 50 Results
Sat 28th Jun Bristol South 50 50 Results
Sun 29th Jun Team Tor2000 on the U30/25(age 16 and over 25 Results
Sun 29th Jun Team Tor2000 on the U30/5(age 12-15 years only) 5 Results
Sat 5th Jul Dursley R.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) 25(Cancelled)
Tue 8th Jul Dursley R.C. on the U109(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 12th Jul Severn RC on the U7B(including Tandems)(GHS)(District Team Champs) 10 Results
Sun 13th Jul Corinium CC on the U46/50 50(Cancelled)
Sun 20th Jul Chippenham & District Wheelers on the U46B(including tandems)(West VTTA Champs)(District Team Champs) 25 Results
Sat 26th Jul Gloucester City C.C. on the U47(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sun 27th Jul Yeovil C.C. on the U30/25(District Team Champs) 25 Results
Sat 2nd Aug W.T.T.A. U7B(including tandems) 10 Results
Sun 3rd Aug W.T.T.A. on the U46/100 100 Results
Sat 9th Aug Las Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 10 Results
Sun 10th Aug Severn RC on the U18C(including tandems) 25 Results
Sun 10th Aug Tricycle Association (SW) on the U18C 25 Results
Sun 24th Aug Gloucester City C.C. Hilly on the U72 (including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 30th Aug Diamond-hf.com 10 Results
Sun 31st Aug Swindon R.C. on the U89 23 Results
Sat 13th Sep Gillingham & Dis. hilly on the U303 19(Cancelled)
Sun 14th Sep Clevedon & District on the U21/10(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sat 20th Sep Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10 Results
Sun 21st Sep Severn RC on the U46/50(including tandems) 50 Results
Sun 28th Sep Bath CC on the U370/25 25 Results
Sun 5th Oct Gloucester City C.C. on the U72(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sun 19th Oct Bristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 2 Results