Events for 2007

Sun 25th Feb Frome & Dist on the U369 10 Results
Sun 25th Feb Frome & Dist 2up on the U369 10 Results
Sat 3rd Mar Diamond-hf.com on the U47 10 Results
Sun 4th Mar Severn RC 2up on the U18C 25 Results
Sun 4th Mar Severn RC on the U18C(including Tandems)(GHS District Champs) 25 Results
Sun 11th Mar Chippenham & District Hilly on the U83(including Tandems) 24 Results
Sat 17th Mar Gillingham & District Hilly on the U303 19 Results
Sun 25th Mar Bath CC Hilly on the U32R 26 Results
Wed 4th Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5 Results
Sat 7th Apr Diamond-hf.com on the U47 10 Results
Sun 8th Apr W.T.T.A. Hilly on the U87(including Tandems) 30 Results
Mon 9th Apr Northover Vets Team 2up on the U21/10 10 Results
Wed 11th Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5 Results
Sat 14th Apr Bristol South C.C. on the U18C(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 14th Apr Tricycle Association(SW) on the U18C(tricycles only) 25 Results
Sat 14th Apr Open 25 on the U18C 25 Results
Wed 18th Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sat 21st Apr Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10 Results
Sun 22nd Apr Dursley R.C. hilly on the U14 26 Results
Wed 25th Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sun 29th Apr Swindon R.C. on the U59 23 Results
Wed 2nd May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 5th May Bath C.C. on the U47 10 Results
Sun 6th May Clevedon & District on the U21/25(including Tandems)(VTTA West Champs) 25 Results
Mon 7th May Cheltenham & County C.C. Hilly on the U74 23 Results
Wed 9th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 12th May Corinium C.C. on the U47 10 Results
Sun 13th May Somer Valley C.C. Hilly on the U364 21 Results
Wed 16th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 19th May Chippenham & District on the U40(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sun 20th May 1st Chard Wheelers on the U30/25 25 Results
Wed 23rd May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sun 27th May Bristol South C.C. U46/50(including Tandems)(District Team Champs) 50(Cancelled)
Sun 27th May Open 50 on the U46/50 50(Cancelled)
Wed 30th May Brian Weatherley on the U18C 25 Results
Sat 2nd Jun Frome & District on the U369(J Galway memorial) 10 Results
Wed 6th Jun Inter-club 10 Results
Wed 13th Jun Ken Moor circuit 10 Results
Sun 17th Jun Clevedon & District on the U21/50(including Tandems)(VTTA West Champs) 50 Results
Wed 20th Jun Ken Moor circuit 10 Results
Sat 23rd Jun Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sat 23rd Jun Open 10 on the U7B 10 Results
Sun 24th Jun Cheltenham & County C.C. on the U703(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 30th Jun Police&Fire Nat.Champs(members only)on the U48 10 Results
Sun 1st Jul Corinium C.C. on the U46A 25 Results
Sun 1st Jul Police&Fire Nat.Champs(members only)on the U46A 25 Results
Tue 10th Jul Dursley R.C. on the U109(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 14th Jul Severn RC on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sun 15th Jul Yeovil C.C. on the U30/25(District Team Champs) 25(Cancelled)
Sun 22nd Jul Chippenham & District Wheelers on the U46A 25 Results
Sat 28th Jul Gloucester City C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sat 4th Aug W.T.T.A. U7B(VTTA West Champs)(District Team Champs) 10 Results
Sun 5th Aug Corinium CC on the U46/50 50 Results
Sun 12th Aug Severn RC on the U18C 25 Results
Sun 12th Aug Tricycle Association (SW) on the U18C 25 Results
Sun 19th Aug W.T.T.A. on the U46/100 100 Results
Sun 26th Aug Gloucester City C.C. Hilly on the U72 (including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 1st Sep Diamond-hf.com 10 Results
Sun 9th Sep Swindon R.C. on the U4 10(Cancelled)
Sat 15th Sep Gillingham & Dis. Rudy Project on the U303 19 Results
Sun 16th Sep Bath CC on the U370/25 25 Results
Sat 22nd Sep Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10 Results
Sun 23rd Sep Severn RC on the U46/50 50 Results
Sat 6th Oct Severn R.C. Hill Climb on the UH90 0 Results
Sun 7th Oct Gloucester City C.C. on the U72(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sun 14th Oct Chippenham & District Wheelers 3up on the U59 23 Results
Sun 21st Oct W.T.T.A. Hill Climb on the UH26 2 Results